Entire home

4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg

Vacation home in Karlsborg

Choose dates to view prices

This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Karlsborg.

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (2)

  • Garden
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (4)

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Garden
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Free self parking

Similar properties

A swimming pool with people swimming and sunbathing, surrounded by greenery and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
8.6
Excellent
1,011 reviews
CA $82
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Hotell Bellevue
A rustic wooden table with potted plants, a stack of coasters, and a menu card.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.2
Wonderful
970 reviews
CA $183
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Knistad Herrgård
A rustic wooden room with a bed, a small table, and a chair.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
8.6
Excellent
319 reviews
CA $95
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Norrqvarn Hotel & Resort by Vänerport
A two-story white building with a green roof, multiple windows, and a front door.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Non-smoking
9.0
Wonderful
75 reviews
CA $107
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9
Piece of Hjo Vandrarhem
A modern bedroom with a tufted headboard, a grey bed with white linens, two black lamps on the headboard, and a small wooden nightstand beside the bed.
  • Restaurant
5.8
39 reviews
CA $159
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Millners Plaza
A large, white building with a symmetrical facade, multiple windows, and a flag on top.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
8.8
Excellent
30 reviews
CA $209
CA $234 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Ruders Egendom
A row of cabins with sliding doors, a patio with chairs, and a stone pathway.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
8.2
Very good
132 reviews
Breviken Golf & Hotell
A dining table set with wine glasses and a bottle, with a fireplace in the background.
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.2
Very good
1,006 reviews
CA $117
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Quality Hotel Prisma
A neatly made bed with white linens, a black headboard, and a bedside table with a lamp.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry facilities
7.6
Good
1,000 reviews
CA $129
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Hotell Skövde
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a TV, and two windows with curtains.
  • Free breakfast
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
8.0
Very good
216 reviews
CA $151
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Västerhöjdsgården
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Karlsborg, Västra Götaland County

What's nearby

  • Vättern - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Tivedens National park - 3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Karlsborg Fortress - 6 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Tiveden National Park - 27 min drive - 27.5 km
  • Arena Skovde - 53 min drive - 57.4 km

Getting around

  • Jonkoping (JKG-Axamo) - 90 min drive
  • Töreboda Station - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Forsviks Café & Mat - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪KC konst och Cafe - Biljetter Karlsborgs Fästning - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Idas Brygga - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Cake Links - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bagarstugan - ‬7 min drive

About this property

4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg

  • This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Karlsborg.

At a glance

Property size

    • Private vacation home

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 8:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Individually furnished

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

4 Star In Karlsborg Karlsborg
4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg Karlsborg
4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg Private vacation home
4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg Private vacation home Karlsborg

Frequently asked questions

Does 4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, 4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at this vacation home?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?

You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 8:00 AM.

What is there to do at 4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg and nearby?

4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg has a garden.

What's the area around 4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg like?

4 Star Holiday Home in Karlsborg is a short 1-minute walk from Göta Canal and 16 minutes' walk from Vättern.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.