Brookvale Guest House Room 1

Guesthouse within easy reach of WestQuay Shopping Centre

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Brookvale Guest House Room 1, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Southampton Cruise Terminal and WestQuay Shopping Centre. Also, New Forest National Park and South Downs National Park are within a short drive.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
CA $57
CA $69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Similar properties

A buffet setup with various food items, utensils, and condiments.
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Bar
7.4
Good
1,024 reviews
CA $62
CA $74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6
ibis budget Southampton Centre
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, and a chair.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking
6.4
Good
40 reviews
CA $86
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
The Bitterne Park Hotel
A buffet area with various food items, condiments, and utensils.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
8.6
Excellent
1,421 reviews
CA $93
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Holiday Inn Express Southampton M27 Jct7 by IHG
A narrow hallway with a staircase, a skylight, and a view into another room.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
3.0
8 reviews
CA $70
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Room 1 - The Archers
A bedroom with a large bed, a sofa, a TV, and a window with blinds.
  • Kitchenette
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
5.0
12 reviews
CA $257
CA $309 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2
QE2 Loft Apartments
A hotel room with a large bed, a smaller bed, a desk with a chair, a television, and a window with curtains.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
7.6
Good
1,000 reviews
CA $56
CA $67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Days Inn by Wyndham Southampton Rownhams
A kitchen with light wooden cabinets, a black granite countertop, a microwave, and a toaster.
  • Free WiFi
4.4
6 reviews
CA $38
CA $45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Brookvale Guest House Room 7
A bedroom with a bed, a window, and a radiator.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
2.0
6 reviews
CA $30
CA $36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Centrally located double room
A modern kitchen with dark cabinets, a built-in washing machine, and a tiled backsplash.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking
7.2
Good
29 reviews
Shirley House 3 Guest House Self Catering
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, a kitchenette, and a ceiling light.
  • Free WiFi
2.6
4 reviews
CA $51
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Thornbury Guest House Room 7
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
3 Brookvale Rd, Southampton, England, SO17 1QN

What's nearby

  • The Common - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • University of Southampton - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Riverside Park - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Solent University - 5 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Southampton Guildhall - 5 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Southampton (SOU) - 16 min drive
  • Bournemouth (BOH-Bournemouth Intl.) - 49 min drive
  • Southampton Swaythling Station - 3 min drive
  • Southampton St Denys Station - 12 min walk
  • Bitterne Station - 28 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Papa John's Pizza - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Chaiiwala - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Coffee #1 - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Trago Lounge - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Costa Coffee - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Brookvale Guest House Room 1

  • When you stay at Brookvale Guest House Room 1, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Southampton Cruise Terminal and WestQuay Shopping Centre. Also, New Forest National Park and South Downs National Park are within a short drive.

At a glance

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Room amenities

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts debit cards. Cash is not accepted.

Also known as

Brookvale Room 1 Southampton
Brookvale Guest House Room 1 Guesthouse
Brookvale Guest House Room 1 Southampton
Brookvale Guest House Room 1 Guesthouse Southampton

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Brookvale Guest House Room 1?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Brookvale Guest House Room 1?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Brookvale Guest House Room 1.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Brookvale Guest House Room 1?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Is there an onsite casino at Brookvale Guest House Room 1?

No, this guesthouse doesn't have a casino, but Genting Casino (5-min drive) and Grosvenor Casino (6-min drive) are both nearby.

What's the area around Brookvale Guest House Room 1 like?

Brookvale Guest House Room 1 is a short 14-minute walk from University of Southampton and 10 minutes' walk from The Common.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Brookvale Guest House Room 1 Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Staff & service

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Fa schifo
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Verified review

2/10 Poor