Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc
Phu Quoc hotel with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices





When you stay at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Phu Quoc Night Market.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (7)
- Daily housekeeping
- Outdoor pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
- Lockers available
Feel at home (6)
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Bathtub or shower
- Flat-panel TV
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Hair dryer
CA $86
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Room options
Check availability for these dates

Luxury Double Room, City View
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, Pool View
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

The Palm Resort Phu Quoc
Phu Quoc
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Exceptional
1 review
CA $23
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Golden Sunset Hotel
Phu Quoc
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Very good
16 reviews
CA $30
CA $34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Doi Sao Phu Quoc
Phu Quoc
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Wonderful
19 reviews
CA $42
CA $48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Laputa Hotel Phu Quoc
Khem Beach
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Good
33 reviews
CA $45
CA $51 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Nhu House Phu Quoc
Phu Quoc
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
CA $66
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

The Poplar Resort
Khu 6
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Exceptional
7 reviews

Rosy Hotel
Phu Quoc
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
Very good
11 reviews
CA $46
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

PureJoy Hotel City Center Phu Quoc
Phu Quoc
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- 24/7 front desk
Exceptional
1 review
CA $60
CA $69 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Kalia Phu Quoc Hotel 2
Phu Quoc
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Exceptional
12 reviews
CA $23
CA $27 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Herring Beach Hotel Phu Quoc
Duong To
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Exceptional
4 reviews
CA $21
CA $24 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

1104 Waterfront, Marina, Bai Truong, Phu Quoc, An Giang, 92000
What's nearby
- Phu Quoc National Park - 3 min drive - 2.3 km
- Phu Quoc Night Market - 21 min drive - 14.8 km
- Shophouse Grand World - 32 min drive - 21.6 km
- VinWonders Phu Quoc - 35 min drive - 23.5 km
- Corona Casino - 35 min drive - 23.1 km
Getting around
- Phu Quoc (PQC-Phu Quoc Intl.) - 29 min drive
- Sihanoukville (KOS) - 30.8 miles/49.6 km
Restaurants
- Islander Restaurant - 15 min drive
- mixue - 9 min drive
- Mây Misa - 10 min drive
- No Name BBQ - 9 min drive
- Restaurant Halal Phú Quốc - 10 min drive
About this property
Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc
- When you stay at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Phu Quoc Night Market.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 15
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free daily reception
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- An outdoor pool
- Lockers available
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 48-inch flat-screen TV
- Satellite TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Soap and shampoo
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Is there an onsite casino at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Corona Casino (24-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc and nearby?
Crystal Hotel Phu Quoc has an outdoor pool.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.