Entire apartment

Apartments Mate

Pag apartment with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Apartments Mate is a great choice for a stay in Pag. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. A terrace and a garden are other highlights, and all apartments offer kitchens and refrigerators.
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Restaurant
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Restaurant
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Free self parking

Room options

Showing 8 of 8 rooms
A small dining area with a table set for two, a bowl of fruit, and a kitchen visible through an open door.

Room

  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
A balcony with a view of a lake, greenery, and distant hills.

Room

  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Twin Futon and 2 King Beds
A covered outdoor seating area with a table set for two, overlooking a scenic view of a town and a river.

Room

  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
A dining area with a table set for two, chairs, a window with a view of a building and landscape, and a bowl of fruit on the table.

Room

  • 82 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment (A2)

  • Beach view
  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Apartment (A4)

  • Beach view
  • 82 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Studio (A1)

  • Garden view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Apartment (A3)

  • Beach view
  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

Similar properties

A patio area with a stone pathway, potted plants, and a seating area with a table and chairs.
  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
8.0
Very good
16 reviews
Apartments Moreta
A balcony with two wooden chairs and a small table, overlooking a marina with boats and a beach.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
Pansion Gea
A balcony overlooking a marina with boats and a clear view of the water.
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Olive House
A terrace with wooden furniture, a stone wall, and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
8.2
Very good
105 reviews
Hotel Belveder
A balcony with a stone wall, a table, and a chair, overlooking a body of water and hills.
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
4.0
1 review
Apartments Tina Sea View
A wooden deck with a pool, outdoor seating, and a view of mountains.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
Terra Park SpiritoS
A balcony with a table, chairs, and a fruit bowl.
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
Apartments Marko
A modern apartment complex with a central swimming pool, balconies, and a clear sky.
  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
7.0
Good
2 reviews
Apartments & Rooms Pool Villas Maris B
A two-story building with a balcony, a covered patio area, and a seating arrangement.
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
9.4
Exceptional
131 reviews
Villa Mandolina Apartments
Building design
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
8.0
Very good
1 review
The old man and the sea Inn
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Pag, Dalmacija

What's nearby

  • Museum of Salt - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • St. Mary’s Church - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Lace Museum - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • beach near Vodice - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • beach near Pag harbour - 18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mali Caffe - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Moj mir - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Flamingo Beach Bar - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Stara Solana - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Cafe bar Smokvica - ‬8 min walk

About this property

Apartments Mate

  • Apartments Mate is a great choice for a stay in Pag. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. A terrace and a garden are other highlights, and all apartments offer kitchens and refrigerators.

At a glance

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests will receive an email with check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Onsite carport

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Oven
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Dining

  • 1 restaurant

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Outdoor shower
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • TV with satellite service

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash Breakage deposit: EUR 100.0 per stay

Optional extras

  • Air conditioning is available for an extra charge of EUR 5 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853

Also known as

Apartments Mate Pag
Apartments Mate Apartment
Apartments Mate Apartment Pag

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Apartments Mate?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Apartments Mate?

Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a carport.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Mate?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Apartments Mate and nearby?

Apartments Mate has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Apartments Mate?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does Apartments Mate have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware and a refrigerator.

What's the area around Apartments Mate like?

Apartments Mate is a short 18-minute walk from Lace Museum and 15 minutes' walk from Museum of Salt.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

9.6

Exceptional