Entire apartment
Apartments Plemmy
Jadranovo apartments with kitchenettes
Choose dates to view prices





When visiting Jadranovo, Apartments Plemmy is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchenettes and espresso makers.
8.8
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (3)
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Kitchenette
- Terrace
- Espresso maker
- Satellite TV service
- Barbecue grill(s)
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
Room
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Room
- Sea view
- 60 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 2 King Beds and 1 Twin Futon
Room
- 37 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds

Apartment (A2)
- Garden view
- 37 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds

Apartment (A3)
- Beach view
- 60 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 2 King Beds and 1 Twin Futon

Apartment (A1)
- Garden view
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Similar properties

Villa Luppo
Opatija
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Laundry facilities
CA $144
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5

City Life Rijeka
Old Town (Stari Grad)
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Exceptional
14 reviews

Afrodita
Bakar
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Good
1 review
CA $88
CA $136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Mobile homes
Lovran
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Excellent
6 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Vidikovac 5, Jadranovo, Kvarner, 51264
What's nearby
- Kvarner Gulf - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- beach near Jadranovo - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- beach near Šiljevica - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Crikvenica Beach - 12 min drive - 11.3 km
- Automotodrom Grobnik Doo - 35 min drive - 31.8 km
Getting around
- Rijeka (RJK) - 18 min drive
- Pula (PUY) - 98 min drive
- Zagreb Airport (ZAG) - 130 min drive
- Škrljevo Station - 18 min drive
- Plase Station - 21 min drive
- Rijeka Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Captain Hook - 10 min drive
- Ni Hao Fast food - 12 min drive
- Pizzeria "Porto Re - 9 min drive
- Grabrova - 5 min walk
- Remi - 9 min drive
About this property
Apartments Plemmy
- When visiting Jadranovo, Apartments Plemmy is a great choice to consider. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchenettes and espresso makers.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Espresso maker
- Freezer
- Toaster
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Electric kettle
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Outdoor shower
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Cash Breakage deposit: EUR 200.0 per stay
Optional extras
- Air conditioning is available for an extra charge of EUR 8 per night
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Also known as
Apartments Plemmy Apartment
Apartments Plemmy Crikvenica
Apartments Plemmy Apartment Crikvenica
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartments Plemmy?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Apartments Plemmy?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Plemmy?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Apartments Plemmy have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette which also includes a stovetop, a refrigerator, and an espresso maker.
What's the area around Apartments Plemmy like?
Apartments Plemmy is located a short 11-minute walk from Kvarner Gulf.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Excellent
Keep exploring
- Apartments Villa CastelloStandard Link for Apartments Villa Castello
- Holiday Resort Ad TurresStandard Link for Holiday Resort Ad Turres
- Villa ChiaraStandard Link for Villa Chiara
- Abalone ApartmentsStandard Link for Abalone Apartments
- Apartments FilipStandard Link for Apartments Filip
- Apartments NikaStandard Link for Apartments Nika
- Mediteran Maradiso Hotel by AminessStandard Link for Mediteran Maradiso Hotel by Aminess
- Hotel MiramareStandard Link for Hotel Miramare
- Vila Oleander 11Standard Link for Vila Oleander 11
- Annex SlavenStandard Link for Annex Slaven
- Apartment LevanteStandard Link for Apartment Levante
- Apartments SilviaStandard Link for Apartments Silvia
- Apartments SunflowerStandard Link for Apartments Sunflower
- Hotel Kvarner PalaceStandard Link for Hotel Kvarner Palace
- Apartman Florijan 1Standard Link for Apartman Florijan 1
- Apartman OazaStandard Link for Apartman Oaza
- Apartment Villa MilaStandard Link for Apartment Villa Mila
- Apartman Franjo 1Standard Link for Apartman Franjo 1
- Abalone HotelStandard Link for Abalone Hotel
- Apartments AntonioStandard Link for Apartments Antonio
- Hotel OmorikaStandard Link for Hotel Omorika
- Hotel ZagrebStandard Link for Hotel Zagreb
- Villa OleanderStandard Link for Villa Oleander
- Hotel ParkStandard Link for Hotel Park
- Hotel CrikvenicaStandard Link for Hotel Crikvenica





