Entire apartment
Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy
Apartment with kitchen, near Scaliger Castle
Choose dates to view prices





This apartment puts you within a 15-minute drive of Gardaland and Scaliger Castle. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A kitchen, a flat-screen TV, and a refrigerator are other features.
8.8
Excellent
Entire apartment
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (2)
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Digital TV service
- Free self parking
- Outdoor seasonal pool
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Artemisia B 1 con Piscina by Wonderful Italy
Sirmione
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Villaggio dei Fiori - App. Primula
Sirmione
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Non-smoking
Good
1 review

Appartamento Valeria by Wonderful Italy
Sirmione
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi

Annamaria 9 Apartment by Wonderful Italy
Sirmione
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
Good
1 review

Sporting A12 by Wonderful Italy
Sirmione
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Artemisia 10 Apartment by Wonderful Italy
Sirmione
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi

Le Primule F6 con piscina by Wonderful Italy
Sirmione
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
Good
2 reviews

Annamaria 9 con Piscina by Wonderful Italy
Sirmione
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Via Piemonte 11, Sirmione, BS, 25019
What's nearby
- Terme Virgilio - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Spiaggia Brema - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Scaliger Castle - 6 min drive - 3.9 km
- Center Aquaria Spa and Wellness Center - 6 min drive - 4.2 km
Getting around
- Gabriele D'Annuzio Airport (VBS) - 34 min drive
- Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) - 34 min drive
- Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP) - 128 min drive
- Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station - 16 min drive
- Lonato Station - 20 min drive
- Peschiera Station - 21 min drive
Restaurants
- Kento Cafē - 2 min walk
- Trattoria Antica Contrada - 9 min walk
- Trattoria al Porticciolo - Ristorante Pizzeria - 12 min walk
- Caffè Centrale - 3 min walk
- Integrale - 3 min walk
About this property
Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy
- This apartment puts you within a 15-minute drive of Gardaland and Scaliger Castle. Guests can take a dip in the seasonal outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A kitchen, a flat-screen TV, and a refrigerator are other features.
At a glance
CHECK-IN
3:30 p.m.
CHECK-OUT
10:00 a.m.
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 6:30 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 7 days before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- Free secured onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Seasonal outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transportation
- Free secured self parking on site
Family friendly
- Highchair
Kitchen
- Refrigerator (full size)
- Microwave
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Shower
- Shampoo
- Toilet paper
- Bidet
- Soap
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer
Entertainment
- 30-inch flat-screen TV with digital service
Outdoor areas
- Deck or patio
Laundry
- Washing machine
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Window screens
- Iron/ironing board
- Free bottled water
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.80 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Children & extra beds
- Cribs/infant beds are available for EUR 35 per stay
- High chairs are available for an extra charge of EUR 35 per stay
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)
- The seasonal pool is open from May 01 to September 30
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International, Union Pay, Carte Blanche
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT017179C2EC8F8U5U, 017179-LNI-00093
Also known as
Borgo del Grillo P2 9 by Wonderful Italy
Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy Sirmione
Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy Apartment
Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy Apartment Sirmione
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at this apartment?
Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 6:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy and nearby?
Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy has a seasonal outdoor pool.
Does Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster, cookware, and a refrigerator.
Does Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a deck or patio.
What's the area around Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy like?
Borgo del Grillo P2-9 by Wonderful Italy is a short 6-minute walk from Terme Virgilio and 13 minutes' walk from Claudio Lana Professional Surf Center.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Excellent
Keep exploring
- Hotel Casa ScaligeriStandard Link for Hotel Casa Scaligeri
- Villa Rosa - Moniga del GardaStandard Link for Villa Rosa - Moniga del Garda
- Hotel Vinci SirmioneStandard Link for Hotel Vinci Sirmione
- Hotel MavinoStandard Link for Hotel Mavino
- Alevic Hotel SirmioneStandard Link for Alevic Hotel Sirmione
- Hotel Continental Wellness & SpaStandard Link for Hotel Continental Wellness & Spa
- Casa Alla Rocca in SolaroloStandard Link for Casa Alla Rocca in Solarolo
- Hotel RielStandard Link for Hotel Riel
- Hotel EdenStandard Link for Hotel Eden
- Hotel FlaminiaStandard Link for Hotel Flaminia
- Olivi Hotel & Natural SpaStandard Link for Olivi Hotel & Natural Spa
- Hotel DoganaStandard Link for Hotel Dogana
- Hotel MarconiStandard Link for Hotel Marconi
- Hotel Ca' SerenaStandard Link for Hotel Ca' Serena
- Apt24 - Relais du Lac 216Standard Link for Apt24 - Relais du Lac 216
- Hotel Désirée by Double HospitalityStandard Link for Hotel Désirée by Double Hospitality
- Grand Hotel Terme SirmioneStandard Link for Grand Hotel Terme Sirmione
- Hotel Sirmione TermeStandard Link for Hotel Sirmione Terme
- Villa Cortine Palace Relais ChateauxStandard Link for Villa Cortine Palace Relais Chateaux
- La Grolla del Garda - App. GiadaStandard Link for La Grolla del Garda - App. Giada
- Aqva Boutique Hotel (Adults Only) - SirmioneStandard Link for Aqva Boutique Hotel (Adults Only) - Sirmione
- Hotel GardeniaStandard Link for Hotel Gardenia
- Hotel PaceStandard Link for Hotel Pace
- Relais La SperanzinaStandard Link for Relais La Speranzina
- Hotel Ocelle Thermae & Spa - Adults OnlyStandard Link for Hotel Ocelle Thermae & Spa - Adults Only

