Entire home
Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View
Gargnano villa with balcony
Choose dates to view prices





Enjoy your visit to Gargnano with a stay at this villa. A terrace and a garden are other highlights, and all villas offer washers/dryers and balconies.
Entire home
4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Washer/dryer
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Meandro - Lake View
Gargnano
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
Wonderful
87 reviews
CA $182
CA $213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

Hotel Le Balze Aktiv & Wellness
Tremosine
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
Very good
81 reviews
CA $131
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12

Hotel Alexander
Limone sul Garda
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Very good
349 reviews
CA $171
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

Hotel Caribe by Double Hospitality
Brenzone sul Garda
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
Very good
413 reviews
CA $140
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Hotel Lido
Gargnano
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8 reviews
CA $102
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Hotel San Marco
Torri del Benaco
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
Exceptional
179 reviews
CA $183
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8

Hotel Majestic Palace
Malcesine
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Excellent
100 reviews
CA $227
CA $256 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Holiday IV Gardan
Riva del Garda
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
174 reviews
CA $152
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

Il Sogno Apartments
Desenzano del Garda
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
Wonderful
208 reviews
CA $168
CA $193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16

Madrigale Panoramic Lifestyle & Soulful Hotel
Costermano sul Garda
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
Wonderful
84 reviews
CA $357
CA $409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Gargnano, BS
What's nearby
- Lido - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Villa Bettoni - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Riva Grande - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Corno Beach - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Limonaia la Malora - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Gabriele D'Annuzio Airport (VBS) - 62 min drive
- Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN) - 96 min drive
- Lonato Station - 41 min drive
- Desenzano del Garda-Sirmione Station - 42 min drive
- Ponte San Marco Station - 42 min drive
Restaurants
- Bar Gunny - 6 min drive
- La Grande Limonaia - 8 min drive
- Gelateria Azzurra - 18 min walk
- Bar L'officina - 4 min drive
- Coco Bar - 6 min drive
About this property
Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View
- Enjoy your visit to Gargnano with a stay at this villa. A terrace and a garden are other highlights, and all villas offer washers/dryers and balconies.
At a glance
Property size
- Private villa
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Highchair
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Laundry
- Washer/dryer
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
Children & extra beds
- All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Nautic Carlo With Gargnano
Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View Villa
Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View Gargnano
Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View Villa Gargnano
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this villa?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this villa?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View and nearby?
Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View has a garden.
Does Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this villa features a balcony.
What's the area around Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View like?
Nautic Resort San Carlo With Lake View is a short 2-minute walk from Villa Bettoni and 2 minutes' walk from Lido.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Residence DanyStandard Link for Residence Dany
- Hotel LiviaStandard Link for Hotel Livia
- B&B Corte Alma Spa and Luxury HomeStandard Link for B&B Corte Alma Spa and Luxury Home
- Villa Formaga Stunning View&garden andStandard Link for Villa Formaga Stunning View&garden and
- Casaliva - RebomaholidaysStandard Link for Casaliva - Rebomaholidays
- Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di GardaStandard Link for Lefay Resort & SPA Lago di Garda
- Charming Town House In Gargnano 20m To Lake GardaStandard Link for Charming Town House In Gargnano 20m To Lake Garda
- Navazzo Apartment In Hilly Area - RelaxStandard Link for Navazzo Apartment In Hilly Area - Relax
- Borgo Belvedere-lake View & Shared PoolStandard Link for Borgo Belvedere-lake View & Shared Pool
- Hotel Meandro - Lake ViewStandard Link for Hotel Meandro - Lake View
- Villa del LisStandard Link for Villa del Lis
- Casa Oleandri Shared Pool And Lake ViewStandard Link for Casa Oleandri Shared Pool And Lake View
- Faby House On Hilly Area And Lake ViewStandard Link for Faby House On Hilly Area And Lake View
- Hotel Villa EuropaStandard Link for Hotel Villa Europa
- Zanardelli 1 ApartmentStandard Link for Zanardelli 1 Apartment
- Boutique Hotel Villa SostagaStandard Link for Boutique Hotel Villa Sostaga
- Ginestra In Hilly AreaStandard Link for Ginestra In Hilly Area
- LidoStandard Link for Lido
- Park Hotel CasimiroStandard Link for Park Hotel Casimiro
- Il Limone Lake View at Nautic Resort San CarloStandard Link for Il Limone Lake View at Nautic Resort San Carlo
- Villa Rosa ApartmentStandard Link for Villa Rosa Apartment
- Casa Anita in Toscolano-madernoStandard Link for Casa Anita in Toscolano-maderno
- Fondo la CampagnolaStandard Link for Fondo la Campagnola
- Hotel Tiziana GarnìStandard Link for Hotel Tiziana Garnì
- B&B Casa ElenaStandard Link for B&B Casa Elena