Entire home
Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons
3.0 star property
Gmina Wolin vacation home with kitchen and balcony
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons





This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in gmina Wolin. Homes feature kitchens and balconies.
Entire home
4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Near the beach
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Garden
- Terrace
- Free self parking
- Highchair
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Holiday Home Near Baltic Sea and Lake Wise?ka
gmina Wolin
Holiday Home Near Baltic Sea and Lake Wise?ka
gmina Wolin
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Holiday Appartment, Sulomino 100 qm, 2 Rooms, 4 Persons, Type C
gmina Wolin
Holiday Appartment, Sulomino 100 qm, 2 Rooms, 4 Persons, Type C
gmina Wolin
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Cottage With a Fenced Garden, Kolczewo
gmina Wolin
Cottage With a Fenced Garden, Kolczewo
gmina Wolin
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Holiday Home by Lake Wiselka With Sauna
gmina Wolin
Holiday Home by Lake Wiselka With Sauna
gmina Wolin
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
gmina Wolin, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
What's nearby
- beach near Sułomino - 9 min drive - 11.7 km
- Wolin National Park - 10 min drive - 17.8 km
- Miedzywodzie Beach - 14 min drive - 18.1 km
- Amber Baltic Golf Club - 14 min drive - 15.9 km
- Miedzyzdroje Beach - 17 min drive - 24.9 km
Getting around
- Szczecin (SZZ-Solidarity Szczecin-Goleniów) - 44 min drive
- Heringsdorf (HDF) - 51 min drive
- Wysoka Kamienska Station - 25 min drive
- Swinoujscie Port Station - 30 min drive
- Swinoujscie Station - 30 min drive
Restaurants
- Mcdonald's - 7 min drive
- NEO Restaurant - 8 min drive
- Podjadek" Mała Gastronomia Cecylia Rolińska - 7 min drive
- Ka Lá Fior - 7 min drive
- Vanilia - 7 min drive
About this property
Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons
- This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in gmina Wolin. Homes feature kitchens and balconies.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Highchair
Kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Terrace
- Garden
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Location highlights
- In a rural location
Things to do
- Fishing nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: PLN 200.0 per stay
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: PLN 3.30 per person, per night
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
The Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons gmina Wolin
Frequently asked questions
Does Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as fishing. Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons also has a garden.
Does Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster.
Does Holiday Home in Darzowice by Wolin for 8 Persons have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this property features a balcony.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.