Entire home
5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund
Property class: 2
Vacation home in Mollösund
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund





When visiting Mollösund, this vacation home is a great choice to consider.
Entire home
5 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 11
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 5 bedrooms
- Garden
- Washer/dryer
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel
Centrum
Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel
Centrum
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 8,816 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
8,816 reviews
The price is CA $174
CA $174
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Arken Hotel & Art Garden Spa
Gothenburg
Arken Hotel & Art Garden Spa
Gothenburg
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,047 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,047 reviews
The price is CA $176
CA $176
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Clarion Hotel Draken
Gothenburg City Center
Clarion Hotel Draken
Gothenburg City Center
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5,105 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5,105 reviews
The price is CA $131
CA $131
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Spar Hotel Majorna
Centrum
Spar Hotel Majorna
Centrum
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 2,768 reviews
8.8
Excellent
2,768 reviews
The price is CA $103
CA $103
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Waterfront Cabins Studio Apartments
Lindholmen
Waterfront Cabins Studio Apartments
Lindholmen
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 866 reviews
8.8
Excellent
866 reviews
The price is CA $86
CA $86
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Hyatt Place Gothenburg Central
Gothenburg City Center
Hyatt Place Gothenburg Central
Gothenburg City Center
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3,899 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3,899 reviews
The price is CA $124
CA $124
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Clarion Hotel Karlatornet
Lindholmen
Clarion Hotel Karlatornet
Lindholmen
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,872 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,872 reviews
The price is CA $113
CA $113
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Spar Hotel Gårda
Centrum
Spar Hotel Gårda
Centrum
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,449 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,449 reviews
The price is CA $105
CA $105
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Hotel & Ristorante Bellora
Gothenburg City Center
Hotel & Ristorante Bellora
Gothenburg City Center
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Gym
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 2,335 reviews
8.8
Excellent
2,335 reviews
The price is CA $94
CA $94
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21

Kvibergs Vandrarhem - Hostel
Gamlestaden
Kvibergs Vandrarhem - Hostel
Gamlestaden
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 461 reviews
8.4
Very good
461 reviews
The price is CA $68
CA $68
CA $76 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Mollösund, Västra Götaland County
What's nearby
- Orust Golf Club - 23 min drive - 17.2 km
- Ellös badplats - 24 min drive - 16.6 km
- Gullholmen Ferry Terminal - 31 min drive - 17.7 km
- Tjorns Golf Club - 55 min drive - 51.4 km
- Sculpture in Pilane - 59 min drive - 56.7 km
Getting around
- Henån Bus Station - 36 min drive
- Stenungsund Station - 40 min drive
- Stora Höga Station - 43 min drive
Restaurants
- Hotel Strana - 7 min drive
- Petersons Krog
- Bryggvingen
- Nösundsgården Hotell & Vandrarhem - 9 min drive
- Bryggbar&Pizzeria - 45 min drive
About this property
5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund
- When visiting Mollösund, this vacation home is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 8:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 5 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Laundry
- Dryer
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Electricity fee: EUR 0.38 per kilowatt-hour, per stay
Optional extras
- Bed sheets are available for an extra charge of EUR 21.27 per bed, per stay (or guests may bring their own)
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
5 Star In Mollosund Mollosund
5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund Mollösund
5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund Private vacation home
5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund Private vacation home Mollösund
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 8:00 AM.
What is there to do at 5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund and nearby?
5 Star Holiday Home in Mollosund has a garden.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.