Hotel Kings Residency
2.0 star property
Hotel in Ahmedabad
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Kings Residency





Hotel Kings Residency is a great choice for a stay in Ahmedabad. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
The current price is CA $23
CA $23
CA $24 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room
- City view
- 33 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Premium Room

Premium Room
- City view
- 33 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Luxury Room

Luxury Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Platinum Inn
Paldi
Hotel Platinum Inn
Paldi
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.6
Good
9 reviews
The price is CA $77
CA $77
CA $81 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Hotel Manila
Ahmedabad City Centre
Hotel Manila
Ahmedabad City Centre
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is CA $21
CA $21
CA $22 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 7 - Aug 8

The Castle Crown - Hotel Royal Square, Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad
The Castle Crown - Hotel Royal Square, Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
7.8 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.8
Good
6 reviews
The price is CA $28
CA $28
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 9 - Aug 10

Hotel Royal Time
Ahmedabad City Centre
Hotel Royal Time
Ahmedabad City Centre
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is CA $29
CA $29
CA $30 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Ginger Ahmedabad RTO Circle
Ahmedabad
Ginger Ahmedabad RTO Circle
Ahmedabad
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 15 reviews
7.2
Good
15 reviews
The price is CA $37
CA $37
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Marshall the grand
Ahmedabad City Centre
Marshall the grand
Ahmedabad City Centre
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 5 reviews
7.2
Good
5 reviews
The price is CA $21
CA $21
CA $22 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Gandhi Ashram, Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad
Keys Select by Lemon Tree Hotels, Gandhi Ashram, Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 22 reviews
8.0
Very good
22 reviews
The price is CA $54
CA $54
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 11 - Aug 12

Mango Hotels Tune, Ahmedabad
Chandkheda
Mango Hotels Tune, Ahmedabad
Chandkheda
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 33 reviews
7.4
Good
33 reviews
The price is CA $42
CA $42
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Hotel Pragati The Grand
Thaltej
Hotel Pragati The Grand
Thaltej
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 16 reviews
7.8
Good
16 reviews
The price is CA $67
CA $67
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Hotel Airport Plaza
Ahmedabad
Hotel Airport Plaza
Ahmedabad
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
3.2 out of 10, 10 reviews
3.2
10 reviews
The price is CA $33
CA $33
CA $35 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Sardarnagar Hansol, Ahmedabad, GJ, 382475
What's nearby
- Ahmedabad Airport Road - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Rani Roopmatis Mosque - 7 min drive - 2.5 km
- Narendra Modi Stadium - 18 min drive - 6.5 km
- Gandhi Ashram - 22 min drive - 8.9 km
- Zydus Hospital - 45 min drive - 14.8 km
Getting around
- Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Intl. Airport (AMD) - 4 min drive
- Shahpur Station - 7 min drive
- Naroda Station - 7 min drive
- Sardargram Station - 7 min drive
Restaurants
- Wagh Bakri Tea World - 5 min drive
- Plaza Premium Lounge - 3 min drive
- Simran Farm - 2 min drive
- The Gateway Hotel Ummed Ahmedabad - 7 min walk
- Tomato's - 8 min drive
About this property
Hotel Kings Residency
- Hotel Kings Residency is a great choice for a stay in Ahmedabad. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 80 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: noon
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Check-out time is 10:30 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Parking
- Free uncovered onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices))
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.
Also known as
Hotel Kings Residency Hotel
Hotel Kings Residency Ahmedabad
Hotel Kings Residency Hotel Ahmedabad
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Kings Residency?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Kings Residency?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Kings Residency?
Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; Check-in end time: noon. Check-out time is 10:30 AM.
What's the area around Hotel Kings Residency like?
Hotel Kings Residency is located a short 1-minute walk from Ahmedabad Airport Road.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.