Entire apartment
Las Palmeras Roses in Roses
Apartment within walking distance of Roses Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Las Palmeras Roses in Roses offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Roses Beach. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet. Apartments feature bonuses like washing machines and microwaves.
8.4
Very good
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
Main amenities (2)
- 4 apartments
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (5)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Cable TV service
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Apartment in Roses Near Sandy Beach
Roses Town Center
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Roses Near Sandy Beach
Roses Town Center
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Roses Near Sandy Beach
Roses Town Center
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Roses Near Nova Beach
Roses Town Center
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking

Apartment in Roses Near Playa de Roses Beach
Roses Town Center
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Roses, CT
What's nearby
- Cap de Creus - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Nova Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Roses Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Citadel of Roses - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Roses Citadel - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Girona (GRO-Costa Brava) - 53 min drive
- Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 121 min drive
- Vilajuiga Station - 15 min drive
- Figueres Station - 25 min drive
- Vilamalla Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- Ci - 4 min walk
- Rosa - 5 min walk
- Dolce Vita - 3 min walk
- txot’s - 4 min walk
- Greens - 5 min walk
About this property
Las Palmeras Roses in Roses
- Las Palmeras Roses in Roses offers a fantastic location, putting you just steps from Roses Beach. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet. Apartments feature bonuses like washing machines and microwaves.
At a glance
Property size
- 4 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- Onsite garage
Property amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
- Washing machine
Sleep well
- Free crib/infant bed
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
Stay connected
- Free WiFi and wired internet
Food and drink
- Freezer
- Microwave
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.93 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Also known as
Las Palmeras Roses in Roses Roses
Las Palmeras Roses in Roses Apartment
Las Palmeras Roses in Roses Apartment Roses
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Las Palmeras Roses in Roses?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Las Palmeras Roses in Roses?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Las Palmeras Roses in Roses?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Las Palmeras Roses in Roses like?
Las Palmeras Roses in Roses is a short 2-minute walk from Roses Beach and 7 minutes' walk from Roses Citadel.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Very good
Keep exploring
- Hotel MontmarStandard Link for Hotel Montmar
- Hotel ÀgoraStandard Link for Hotel Àgora
- Prestige Victoria HotelStandard Link for Prestige Victoria Hotel
- Hotel Prestige Sant MarcStandard Link for Hotel Prestige Sant Marc
- Prestige Goya ParkStandard Link for Prestige Goya Park
- Prestige Mar y SolStandard Link for Prestige Mar y Sol
- Agi RescatorStandard Link for Agi Rescator
- Hotel San CarlosStandard Link for Hotel San Carlos
- Hotel Montecarlo Spa & WellnessStandard Link for Hotel Montecarlo Spa & Wellness
- Canyelles PlatjaStandard Link for Canyelles Platja
- Almadraba Park HotelStandard Link for Almadraba Park Hotel
- Hotel VistabellaStandard Link for Hotel Vistabella
- Mas PalouStandard Link for Mas Palou
- Porthos 111 in RosesStandard Link for Porthos 111 in Roses
- Villa Pamela in RosesStandard Link for Villa Pamela in Roses
- Port Banyuls EmpuriabravaStandard Link for Port Banyuls Empuriabrava
- Beachfront Apartment in RosesStandard Link for Beachfront Apartment in Roses
- Apartment in Empuriabrava Near Sandy BeachStandard Link for Apartment in Empuriabrava Near Sandy Beach
- Cala Montjoi, Ciudad de VacacionesStandard Link for Cala Montjoi, Ciudad de Vacaciones
- Hotel CarmenStandard Link for Hotel Carmen
- Hotel GrecsStandard Link for Hotel Grecs
- Hotel CiutadellaStandard Link for Hotel Ciutadella
- Hotel RisechStandard Link for Hotel Risech
- Hostal EmpordaStandard Link for Hostal Emporda
- Casa Del Mar HotelStandard Link for Casa Del Mar Hotel
