Fabhotel Kova
Central hotel in Mumbai, connected to a rail/subway station
Choose dates to view prices





Fabhotel Kova puts you within a 15-minute drive of U.S. Consulate General. Also, this hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Juhu Beach. Public transportation is just a short walk: Versova Station is 10 minutes and D.N. Nagar Station is 13 minutes.
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (5)
- Daily housekeeping
- Breakfast available
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Front-desk safe
Feel at home (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- Cable TV service
- Premium bedding
- Free toiletries
Room options
Check availability for these dates

Deluxe Room
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed

Premium Room
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed

Family Room
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

FabHotel Aksa Inn
Andheri West
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
CA $26
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Fabhotel Twigo Inn
Andheri West
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
CA $27
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Hotel Nest Inn
Andheri West
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
Exceptional
1 review
CA $40
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Fabhotel Stay Land Plus
Andheri West
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
2 reviews
CA $30
CA $32 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Hotel Aarti Residency
Andheri West
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
CA $25
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Hotel Classio Andheri
Andheri West
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
Good
5 reviews
CA $42
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27

Hotel Hoxton
Andheri West
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
CA $23
CA $25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Fabexpress Versova Residency
Andheri West
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk

Via Priceless
Andheri West
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
1 review

Lokhandwala Residency by Glitz Hotel
Andheri West
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

6th Flr, Adarsh Bld, Model Town Bunglow, Nr Kokilaben Hosp , Opp-Siddhart Banquet, Mumbai, 400053
What's nearby
- Laxmi Industrial Estate - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Star Bazaar - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Versova Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Infiniti Mall - 6 min drive - 1.7 km
- Andheri Sports Complex - 7 min drive - 2.4 km
Getting around
- Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport (BOM) - 26 min drive
- Navi Mumbai Intl. Airport (NMI) - 87 min drive
- Mumbai Jogeshwari Station - 4 min drive
- Mumbai Andheri Station - 4 min drive
- Pahadi Goregaon Station - 5 min drive
- Versova Station - 10 min walk
- D.N. Nagar Station - 13 min walk
- Lower Oshiwara Station - 20 min walk
Restaurants
- Global Fusion - 2 min walk
- Goa Portuguesa Restobar - 5 min walk
- Que Sera Sera - 12 min walk
- Starbucks - 7 min walk
- Starbucks - 6 min walk
About this property
Fabhotel Kova
- Fabhotel Kova puts you within a 15-minute drive of U.S. Consulate General. Also, this hotel is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Juhu Beach. Public transportation is just a short walk: Versova Station is 10 minutes and D.N. Nagar Station is 13 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 15 rooms
- Arranged over 2 floors
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- No pets or service animals allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
- Free daily reception
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- 1 building/tower
- Built in 2019
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Traditional architecture
Accessibility
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Tile flooring in public areas
Room amenities
Be entertained
- 32-inch LCD TV
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
- Fan
Sleep well
- Premium bedding
- Pillowtop mattress
Freshen up
- Rainfall showerhead
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Towels
- Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
- In-room safe
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Union Pay
Also known as
Fabhotel Kova Hotel
Fabhotel Kova Mumbai
Fabhotel Kova Hotel Mumbai
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Fabhotel Kova?
Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Fabhotel Kova?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Fabhotel Kova.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Fabhotel Kova?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Fabhotel Kova like?
Fabhotel Kova is in Andheri West, a short 10-minute walk from Versova Station and 17 minutes' walk from Versova Beach.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Trident, Nariman Point MumbaiStandard Link for Trident, Nariman Point Mumbai
- The Leela MumbaiStandard Link for The Leela Mumbai
- The Oberoi MumbaiStandard Link for The Oberoi Mumbai
- President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtionsStandard Link for President, Mumbai - IHCL SeleQtions
- Sahara StarStandard Link for Sahara Star
- Itc Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MumbaiStandard Link for Itc Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai
- Taj Lands EndStandard Link for Taj Lands End
- The LaLiT MumbaiStandard Link for The LaLiT Mumbai
- Taj Mahal Tower, MumbaiStandard Link for Taj Mahal Tower, Mumbai
- West End HotelStandard Link for West End Hotel
- Bawa InternationalStandard Link for Bawa International
- Itc Grand Central, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MumbaiStandard Link for Itc Grand Central, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai
- Trident Bandra Kurla MumbaiStandard Link for Trident Bandra Kurla Mumbai
- Aurika, Mumbai International AirportStandard Link for Aurika, Mumbai International Airport
- Novotel Mumbai Juhu Beach HotelStandard Link for Novotel Mumbai Juhu Beach Hotel
- Hotel Sea PrincessStandard Link for Hotel Sea Princess
- Oyo SilverKey Hotel Manas ResidencyStandard Link for Oyo SilverKey Hotel Manas Residency
- Hotel Grand ExecutiveStandard Link for Hotel Grand Executive
- Galaxy Stays BKCStandard Link for Galaxy Stays BKC
- Townhouse Ville ParleStandard Link for Townhouse Ville Parle
- Hotel Red PalmStandard Link for Hotel Red Palm
- Niranta Airport Transit Hotel & Lounge Terminal 2 ArrivalsStandard Link for Niranta Airport Transit Hotel & Lounge Terminal 2 Arrivals
- Hotel Sai Palace Grand MaladStandard Link for Hotel Sai Palace Grand Malad
- Hotel Regal PalaceStandard Link for Hotel Regal Palace
- The Taj Mahal Palace MumbaiStandard Link for The Taj Mahal Palace Mumbai