Entire home

Waterfront Retreat w/ Dock & Yard in Reed City!

Reed City accommodation with fireplace and kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

This cottage is a great choice for a stay in Reed City. Accommodations feature conveniences like kitchens, along with fireplaces and patios.
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (2)

  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Patio

Similar properties

The entrance sign of the Osceola Grand Hotel with a date of establishment (2002) and a logo.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
7.8
Good
417 reviews
CA $126
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Osceola Grand Hotel
A modern restaurant with white tables and chairs, a kitchen area in the background, and a view of the street through large windows.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
7.6
Good
1,000 reviews
CA $92
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Quality Inn & Suites Big Rapids near University
Exterior
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
8.8
Excellent
1,003 reviews
CA $95
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Big Rapids, MI
A motel with a covered entrance, a 'Super 8' sign, and a parking lot.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
7.8
Good
1,004 reviews
CA $85
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Super 8 by Wyndham Big Rapids
A wooden interior with a leather couch, a patterned rug, a table, and a large window.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Connecting rooms available
7.8
Good
94 reviews
CA $151
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Lost Pines Lodge
A hotel dining area with multiple tables and chairs, a central island, and a green carpet.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
9.0
Wonderful
760 reviews
CA $131
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Hampton Inn Big Rapids
A buffet with labeled containers of omelets and other dishes.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
7.8
Good
659 reviews
CA $110
CA $129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Holiday Inn Express Big Rapids by IHG
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a bathroom with a bathtub, and a window.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
8.6
Excellent
428 reviews
CA $195
CA $210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Edmore Inn
Property amenity
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.4
Exceptional
23 reviews
CA $70
CA $253 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Chippewa Bluffs Resort
A cozy cabin interior with a wooden ceiling, a sofa, a dresser, and a large window offering a view of the outside.
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
1 review
Todd Lake Ice Fishing & Snowmobiling Retreat
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Reed City, MI

What's nearby

  • Todd Lake - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Lincoln Lake - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Huron-Manistee National Forest - 20 min drive - 25.5 km
  • Ferris State University - 28 min drive - 46.3 km
  • Caberfae Peaks Ski & Golf - 49 min drive - 81.3 km

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Reed City Brewing Company - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪H&D Chuckwagon - ‬16 min drive

About this property

Waterfront Retreat w/ Dock & Yard in Reed City!

  • This cottage is a great choice for a stay in Reed City. Accommodations feature conveniences like kitchens, along with fireplaces and patios.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
3:00 p.m.
CHECK-OUT
10:00 a.m.

Property size

    • Private cottage

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Family friendly

  • Free crib/infant bed

Kitchen

  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine and dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet friendly
  • USD 129.67 per accommodation per stay

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 129.67 per accommodation, per stay

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at this cottage?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of USD 129.67 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Does Waterfront Retreat w/ Dock & Yard in Reed City! have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware and a microwave.

Does Waterfront Retreat w/ Dock & Yard in Reed City! have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this cottage features a patio.

What's the area around Waterfront Retreat w/ Dock & Yard in Reed City! like?

Waterfront Retreat w/ Dock & Yard in Reed City! is a short 1-minute walk from Todd Lake and 9 minutes' walk from Lincoln Lake.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Waterfront Retreat w/ Dock & Yard in Reed City! Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Cute & Cozy with lake!

Such a beautiful place! We enjoyed the lake so much. Great memories were made. Thank you for sharing the house with us.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional