Entire apartment
L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center
Les Gets apartments with balconies
Choose dates to view prices



L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center puts you within a 10-minute drive of Avoriaz Ski Resort. Bonuses like washers/dryers, refrigerators, and microwaves are in all apartments.
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
Feel at home (5)
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Washer/dryer
- Coffee/tea maker
- Digital TV service
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Les Gets, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
What's nearby
- Les Gets Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Les Portes du Soleil - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Les Gets Golf Course - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Mont Chery Ski Lift - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Chavannes Express Ski Lift - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
Getting around
- Geneva International Airport (GVA) - 76 min drive
- Bonneville Station - 31 min drive
- Marignier Station - 32 min drive
- Cluses Station - 34 min drive
Restaurants
- Hotel Chamois D'Or & Indigo Restaurant - 11 min walk
- Primo - 3 min walk
- Les copeaux - 7 min walk
- La Bokka - 3 min walk
- Velvette Concept Store - 5 min walk
About this property
L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center
- L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center puts you within a 10-minute drive of Avoriaz Ski Resort. Bonuses like washers/dryers, refrigerators, and microwaves are in all apartments.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Digital TV channels
Home comfort
- Heating
- Coffee/tea maker
- Electric kettle
- Washer and dryer
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Oven
- Toaster
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 4.20 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center like?
L'olon-apartment-6 People-near the Center is a short 1-minute walk from Les Portes du Soleil and 2 minutes' walk from Les Gets Ski Resort.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Hôtel de la Grande LanièreStandard Link for Hôtel de la Grande Lanière
- Annapurna by Alpine resortsStandard Link for Annapurna by Alpine resorts
- K2 by Alpine ResortsStandard Link for K2 by Alpine Resorts
- Rockypop Flaine Hotel & SpaStandard Link for Rockypop Flaine Hotel & Spa
- Chalet-Hôtel La Marmotte, La Tapiaz & SPA, The Originals RelaisStandard Link for Chalet-Hôtel La Marmotte, La Tapiaz & SPA, The Originals Relais
- Lodge Chasse MontagneStandard Link for Lodge Chasse Montagne
- 2/3 Room Apartment Mezzanine 7/8 PeopleStandard Link for 2/3 Room Apartment Mezzanine 7/8 People
- Residence Les Fontaines BlanchesStandard Link for Residence Les Fontaines Blanches
- Chalet Hotel CrycharStandard Link for Chalet Hotel Crychar
- Loc Hotel Alpen SportsStandard Link for Loc Hotel Alpen Sports
- Chalet TéléportéStandard Link for Chalet Téléporté
- Apartment in Les Gets With Pool AccessStandard Link for Apartment in Les Gets With Pool Access
- Passa Franc - Apartment - 8 People - Close to the SlopesStandard Link for Passa Franc - Apartment - 8 People - Close to the Slopes
- Maranti - Apartment - 4 People - Resort CenterStandard Link for Maranti - Apartment - 4 People - Resort Center
- Résidence Lagrange Vacances Les Fermes EmiguyStandard Link for Résidence Lagrange Vacances Les Fermes Emiguy
- La Parisienne - Apartment - 6 People - CenterStandard Link for La Parisienne - Apartment - 6 People - Center
- Apartment in Les Gets Near Ski SlopesStandard Link for Apartment in Les Gets Near Ski Slopes
- Les 3 Mousquetons - Apartment - 6.8 People - NearStandard Link for Les 3 Mousquetons - Apartment - 6.8 People - Near
- Apartment in Les Gets With Ski-in/ski-outStandard Link for Apartment in Les Gets With Ski-in/ski-out
- Apartment in Avoriaz With Ski-in/ski-outStandard Link for Apartment in Avoriaz With Ski-in/ski-out
- Chalet Hôtel RéginaStandard Link for Chalet Hôtel Régina
- Chamois d'Or Hotel & SpaStandard Link for Chamois d'Or Hotel & Spa
- Les Chalets d'AdelphineStandard Link for Les Chalets d'Adelphine
- Hôtel AlpinaStandard Link for Hôtel Alpina
- Chalet Hôtel Aiguille BlancheStandard Link for Chalet Hôtel Aiguille Blanche