Entire home

Villa Vera

Novigrad villa with outdoor private hot tub and kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Novigrad with a stay at this villa. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. The property features a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor private hot tub.
Exceptional

Entire home

Sleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (5)

  • Near the beach
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Espresso maker
  • Digital TV service
  • Barbecue grill(s)

Similar properties

A beachside resort with lounge chairs and a pool.
  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
8.8
Excellent
133 reviews
Maistra Camping Valkanela Mobile homes
A beach with clear blue water, a rocky breakwater, and rows of sun umbrellas and lounge chairs.
  • Pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
8.4
Very good
51 reviews
Aminess Planet Camping Holiday Homes Sirena
A spa room with wooden massage tables, a sauna, and a wooden cabinet with shelves.
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
1 review
CA $893
CA $1,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Hotel Villa Vrsar
A modern outdoor patio with a swimming pool, a covered seating area, and a well-lit interior space.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews
Felix Residence
A resort with multiple swimming pools, a dock, and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
9.4
Exceptional
83 reviews
CA $151
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Maistra Camping Amarin Mobile homes
A spacious living area with a curved staircase, a dining table, and a kitchen in the background.
  • Pool
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
4-bed Villa With Pool in Vabriga
A dining area with tables and chairs, large windows with a view of the sea, and a clear sky.
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
9.0
Wonderful
70 reviews
CA $258
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Rivalmare Boutique Hotel
A rocky beach with clear water, trees, and a stone pathway.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
9.4
Exceptional
807 reviews
Park Plaza Arena Pula
A balcony with a table and chairs overlooking a coastal area with clear blue water and rocky shore.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
8.8
Excellent
152 reviews
Arena Verudela Beach Apartments
A modern residential complex with multiple houses, each featuring a swimming pool and solar panels on the roof.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
10
Exceptional
1 review
CA $340
CA $388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Taria Resort
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Ulica Glagoljaša 20, Novigrad, Istria County, 52466

What's nearby

  • Punto Mare Pool - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Novigrad Harbour - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Novigrad Marina - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Church of St. Pelagius and St. Maximus - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Rigo Patrician Palace - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Koper Station - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bistro kod Marice - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Konoba Parangal - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Laco - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Amore - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Wine Bar & Shop Mandrač By Pervino - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Villa Vera

  • Enjoy your visit to Novigrad with a stay at this villa. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking. The property features a terrace, a garden, and an outdoor private hot tub.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
4:00 p.m.
CHECK-OUT
10:00 a.m.

Property size

    • Private villa

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Onsite carport

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Beach

  • Near the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Sun loungers
  • Umbrellas
  • Outdoor private hot tub

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Onsite parking options include a carport

Family friendly

  • Highchair

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Espresso maker
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Freezer
  • Toaster

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with digital service
  • Netflix

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Washing machine and dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pet friendly
  • EUR 10.0 per pet per night

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash Breakage deposit: EUR 500.0 per stay

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10.0 per pet, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at this villa?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 10.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at this villa?

Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a carport.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Villa Vera and nearby?

Villa Vera has a garden.

Does Villa Vera have private hot tubs?

Yes, this villa has a private outdoor hot tub.

Does Villa Vera have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes an espresso maker, a toaster, and cookware.

Does Villa Vera have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this villa features a balcony.

What's the area around Villa Vera like?

Villa Vera is a short 6-minute walk from Novigrad Harbour and 6 minutes' walk from Punto Mare Pool.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

10

Exceptional