Hotel Celestial Ganges
2.0 star property
Hotel in Narendranagar
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Celestial Ganges





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Family Room

Family Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
Similar properties

The Neeraj River Forest Resort
Rishikesh
The Neeraj River Forest Resort
Rishikesh
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CA $123
CA $123
CA $211 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3

ZoukStayz
Rishikesh
ZoukStayz
Rishikesh
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is CA $31
CA $31
CA $33 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 20 - Aug 21

Stone Wood Hotel Rishikesh
Narendranagar
Stone Wood Hotel Rishikesh
Narendranagar
- Pool
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews

EllBee Ganga View
Rishikesh
EllBee Ganga View
Rishikesh
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 200 reviews
8.0
Very good
200 reviews
The price is CA $74
CA $74
CA $78 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Bhagirathi Residency
Muni Ki Reti
Bhagirathi Residency
Muni Ki Reti
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Hotel Moksha
Rishikesh
Hotel Moksha
Rishikesh
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is CA $58
CA $58
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

The Leisure Cave on the Ganges
Rishikesh
The Leisure Cave on the Ganges
Rishikesh
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
7.4 out of 10, Good, 6 reviews
7.4
Good
6 reviews
The price is CA $33
CA $33
CA $35 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3

Moustache Select Rishikesh
Rishikesh
Moustache Select Rishikesh
Rishikesh
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 4 reviews
8.0
Very good
4 reviews
The price is CA $43
CA $43
CA $45 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 3 - Aug 4

Hotel sukoon tapovan
Rishikesh
Hotel sukoon tapovan
Rishikesh
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is CA $38
CA $38
CA $40 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Perfectstayz Hills Rishikesh
Rishikesh
Perfectstayz Hills Rishikesh
Rishikesh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is CA $35
CA $35
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Near Sterling Palm Bliss, Rishikesh, UK, 249192
What's nearby
- Ram Jhula - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- beach near Sivananda Nagar - 2 min drive - 1.1 km
- Parmarth Niketan - 11 min drive - 1.9 km
- Janki Bridge - 11 min drive - 1.9 km
- Jumpin Heights - 24 min drive - 13.4 km
Getting around
- Dehradun (DED-Jolly Grant) - 38 min drive
- Yog Nagari Rishikesh Station - 15 min drive
- Rishikesh Station - 16 min drive
- Virbhadra Station - 24 min drive
Restaurants
- Chotiwala Restaurant - 17 min walk
- Ira’s Kitchen & Tea Room - 3 min drive
- Moon Dance Cafe - 19 min walk
- Café Divine - 3 min drive
- Raha Café - 3 min drive
About this property
Hotel Celestial Ganges
- Enjoy your visit to Narendranagar with a stay at Hotel Celestial Ganges.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 20 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Fees & policies
Policies
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hotel Celestial Ganges?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel Celestial Ganges?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What's the area around Hotel Celestial Ganges like?
Hotel Celestial Ganges is located a short 13-minute walk from Ram Jhula.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.