Entire home
Phoenix Cottage
Property class: 2
Lyme Regis beachfront accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Phoenix Cottage





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Lyme Regis. Accommodations feature kitchens and free WiFi.
Entire home
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- On the beach
- Terrace
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Terrace
- Hair dryer
$570 nightly
The total price is $684
$684 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Ayla
Lyme Regis
Ayla
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
$460 nightly
The price is $552
$552 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees

Apt 1 44/45 Coombe Street
Lyme Regis
Apt 1 44/45 Coombe Street
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
$501 nightly
The price is $601
$601 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
Total with taxes and fees

Bahari
Lyme Regis
Bahari
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
$501 nightly
The price is $601
$601 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
Total with taxes and fees

Driftwood
Lyme Regis
Driftwood
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
$431 nightly
The price is $517
$517 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Bell Cliff House
Lyme Regis
Bell Cliff House
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
$1,299 nightly
The price is $1,559
$1,559 total
Sep 5 - Sep 6
Total with taxes and fees

The Old Bakehouse
Lyme Regis
The Old Bakehouse
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
$737 nightly
The price is $885
$885 total
Sep 19 - Sep 20
Total with taxes and fees

1 The Old Posthouse
Lyme Regis
1 The Old Posthouse
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
$698 nightly
The price is $837
$837 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Drake's Hideaway
Lyme Regis
Drake's Hideaway
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Hamilton House
Lyme Regis
Hamilton House
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
$965 nightly
The price is $1,159
$1,159 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Total with taxes and fees

Milton Cottage
Lyme Regis
Milton Cottage
Lyme Regis
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
$509 nightly
The price is $611
$611 total
Sep 11 - Sep 12
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Phoenix Cottage 35A Coombe Street, Lyme Regis, ENG, DT7 3PY
What's nearby
- Marine Theatre - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Lyme Regis Museum - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Lyme Regis Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Dorset and East Devon Coast - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Monmouth Beach - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
- Exeter (EXT-Exeter Intl.) - 44 min drive
- Axminster Station - 15 min drive
- Honiton Station - 28 min drive
- Honiton Feniton Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Fox & Owl Cellar - 3 min walk
- The Rock Inn - 1 min walk
- Cobb Arms - 9 min walk
- Swim - 7 min walk
- The Hind - 10 min drive
About this property
Phoenix Cottage
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Lyme Regis. Accommodations feature kitchens and free WiFi.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- On the beach
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Hair dryer
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Garden
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at this cottage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Phoenix Cottage and nearby?
Phoenix Cottage has a garden.
Does Phoenix Cottage have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware.
What's the area around Phoenix Cottage like?
Phoenix Cottage is a short 2-minute walk from Lyme Regis Beach and 2 minutes' walk from Marine Theatre.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.