Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Samdruptse on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Samdruptse consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Samdruptse
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Samdruptse at a glance
- 1. Banari Regency by Summit — 3-star hotel in 2 km from Samdruptse.
- 2. Hotel Kava Suite Namchi — 3-star hotel in 2.3 km from Samdruptse.
- 3. Ging Tea House — 5-star hotel in 13.9 km from Samdruptse. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Sinclairs Retreat Kalimpong — 3.5-star hotel in 15.1 km from Samdruptse. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 5. Summit Barsana Resort & Spa — 3-star hotel in 15.7 km from Samdruptse. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
Where to stay near Samdruptse?




1. Banari Regency by Summit
Banari Regency by Summit2 km from Samdruptse
CA $44
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Hotel Kava Suite Namchi
Hotel Kava Suite Namchi2.3 km from Samdruptse
CA $41
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Ging Tea House
Ging Tea House13.9 km from Samdruptse
ashok
CA $195
CA $230 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Sinclairs Retreat Kalimpong
Sinclairs Retreat Kalimpong15.1 km from Samdruptse
Jigme
CA $100
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. Summit Barsana Resort & Spa
Summit Barsana Resort & Spa15.7 km from Samdruptse
Anonymous traveller
CA $61
CA $64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




6. Ivanhoe Hotel A Heritage Property
Ivanhoe Hotel A Heritage Property18.5 km from Samdruptse
Surendra
CA $64
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. The Elgin Silver Oaks, Kalimpong
The Elgin Silver Oaks, Kalimpong15.2 km from Samdruptse
ABHAS
CA $113
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Sterling Park Kalimpong
Sterling Park Kalimpong14.3 km from Samdruptse
Deblina
CA $49
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. Fortune Resort Kalimpong - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Resort Kalimpong - Member ITC Hotels' Group15.8 km from Samdruptse
Jigme
CA $76
CA $80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Sikkim Sarovar
Sikkim Sarovar14.2 km from Samdruptse
Vaibhav
CA $44
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. The Elgin Mount Pandim - A Heritage Resort & Spa
The Elgin Mount Pandim - A Heritage Resort & Spa19.1 km from Samdruptse
manoj
CA $238
CA $281 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Windamere Hotel
Windamere Hotel18.6 km from Samdruptse
James
CA $134
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. HOTEL ARMS
HOTEL ARMS15 km from Samdruptse
Samarendra Nath Datta.
CA $30
CA $32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. oak valley retreat homestay hostel cafe
oak valley retreat homestay hostel cafe17.9 km from Samdruptse
Diane
CA $8
CA $18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Buddha Retreat
Buddha Retreat14.9 km from Samdruptse
Bhikkhu
CA $66
CA $70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. Echo Hotel and Spa
Echo Hotel and Spa18.8 km from Samdruptse
Tiffany
CA $85
CA $89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. Planter's Heritage by Cilantro Collections - Mall Road
Planter's Heritage by Cilantro Collections - Mall Road19 km from Samdruptse
Krina
CA $119
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Yashshree Mall Road Darjeeling
Yashshree Mall Road Darjeeling18.7 km from Samdruptse
Sajal
CA $98
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




19. Summit Oakden Resort & Spa
Summit Oakden Resort & Spa18.3 km from Samdruptse
Abdullah
CA $82
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Sumitel Hotel 500 meters from Mall Road
Sumitel Hotel 500 meters from Mall Road19.2 km from Samdruptse
Sharmi
CA $60
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Other landmarks near Samdruptse
Sai Baba Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sai Baba Temple is in the heart of Namchi, so why not stop by during your stay.
Buddha Park
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
If you like spending time outside, why not spend the afternoon at Buddha Park, a park in the heart of Ravangla.
Thongsha Gumpha
If you're interested in local churches, head to Thongsha Gumpha located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Kalimpong.
Haat Bazaar
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Haat Bazaar when visiting Kalimpong.
Mary Mother of God Church
If you're interested in local religious buildings, central Kalimpong is home to Mary Mother of God Church.
Rangit Water World
If thrills are what you're after, head to Rangit Water World, located 10 mi (16 km) from central Namchi. If you have fun at Rangit Water World, you'll love Sidekeong Tulku Bird Park, located nearby.
Dr Graham’s Home
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Kalimpong student life, check out Dr Graham’s Home, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Kalimpong.
Deolo Viewpoint
Deolo Viewpoint is just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.5 km) from central Kalimpong, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
