Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Cassis Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Cassis Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Cassis Beach Cassis
Free cancellation options if plans change
Unlock travel rewards with One Key
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Cassis Beach?




1. Hôtel Particulier Cassis, Parking sécurisé, Piscine chauffée
Hôtel Particulier Cassis, Parking sécurisé, Piscine chauffée0.3 mi from Cassis Beach
april
$79 nightly
$96 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Total with taxes and fees




2. Hôtel Liautaud Cassis by Germain Collection
Hôtel Liautaud Cassis by Germain Collection0.1 mi from Cassis Beach
Julie
$132 nightly
$154 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




3. Le Jardin d'Emile
Le Jardin d'Emile0.4 mi from Cassis Beach
Lindsey
$121 nightly
$138 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




4. HOTEL by REBOUL - Boutique Hôtel Cassis
HOTEL by REBOUL - Boutique Hôtel Cassis0.1 mi from Cassis Beach
Myeongsang
$101 nightly
$113 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




5. Pamela Hôtel Cassis
Pamela Hôtel Cassis0.4 mi from Cassis Beach
Barbara
$95 nightly
$110 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




6. Hôtel Les Volets Rouges - Cassis
Hôtel Les Volets Rouges - Cassis1.3 mi from Cassis Beach
Susan
$91 nightly
$103 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees




7. Best Western Hotel & SPA Coeur De Cassis
Best Western Hotel & SPA Coeur De Cassis0.2 mi from Cassis Beach
Krisztina
$85 nightly
$99 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




8. The Originals Boutique, Hôtel Cassitel, Cassis Port
The Originals Boutique, Hôtel Cassitel, Cassis Port< 0.1 mi from Cassis Beach
Joyce
$76 nightly
$87 total
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Total with taxes and fees




9. VILLA ANNETTE
VILLA ANNETTE0.5 mi from Cassis Beach
$309 nightly
$342 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




10. Hotel Liautaud Cassis by Germain Collection
Hotel Liautaud Cassis by Germain Collection< 0.1 mi from Cassis Beach
$144 nightly
$144 total
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Total with taxes and fees




11. La Désirade Chambres d'hôtes en Provence
La Désirade Chambres d'hôtes en Provence4.1 mi from Cassis Beach
Kurt
$120 nightly
$120 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Total with taxes and fees




12. Chambre d'hôtes Fabilio
Chambre d'hôtes Fabilio7.3 mi from Cassis Beach
Eric
$101 nightly
$104 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




13. Hotel 96
Hotel 966.8 mi from Cassis Beach
Anonymous traveler
$112 nightly
$128 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




14. Bastide Beaudinard
Bastide Beaudinard7 mi from Cassis Beach
Eric
$146 nightly
$163 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees




15. Hôtel Le Relais des Brasseurs - Aubagne
Hôtel Le Relais des Brasseurs - Aubagne6.1 mi from Cassis Beach
Bao-toan
$107 nightly
$122 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees




16. Hôtel Soléo Prado
Hôtel Soléo Prado8.6 mi from Cassis Beach
sophie
$89 nightly
$103 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Total with taxes and fees




17. Appart'Hôtel La Girafe
Appart'Hôtel La Girafe5 mi from Cassis Beach
Michel
$84 nightly
$97 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Total with taxes and fees




18. Appartements Soléo Prado
Appartements Soléo Prado8.6 mi from Cassis Beach
Ariane Lesley
$88 nightly
$102 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Total with taxes and fees




19. RockyPop Marseille hôtel
RockyPop Marseille hôtel9 mi from Cassis Beach
Hiroki
$88 nightly
$104 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees




20. RockyPop Marseille Appartements
RockyPop Marseille Appartements9 mi from Cassis Beach
Ali
$102 nightly
$120 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Total with taxes and fees
Other landmarks near Cassis Beach

Cassis Tourist Office
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
Cassis Tourist Office is worth a visit when in central Cassis.
Photo by Pascal Guilbert
Cassis Harbour
9.0/10 (150 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Cassis Harbour for some great waterfront pics. It's located 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from the center of Marseille.
Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you carry on walking you'll get to Cassis Beach, Calanque de Port Miou, and Plage du Bestouan for some more water views.

Eglise St Michel
7.6/10 (20 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Eglise St Michel— just one of the monuments in central Cassis. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.

Plage du Bestouan
9.2/10 (13 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Plage du Bestouan, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cassis. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Cassis Beach and Le Bestouan, both within a short walk.
Château de Cassis
Château de Cassis is in the heart of Cassis, so why not stop by during your stay.
Musée Municipal Méditerranéen d'Arts et Traditions Populaires
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Musée Municipal Méditerranéen d'Arts et Traditions Populaires, located in the heart of Cassis.If you want to experience more of the culture Cassis has to offer, head to Cassis Beach, Cassis Harbour, and Calanque de Port Miou.
Le Bestouan
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Le Bestouan is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Cassis. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Cassis Beach and Plage du Bestouan, both within a short walk.
Plage du Corton
4.0/10 (2 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Plage du Corton, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Cassis. Catch the sunset by the shore at Cassis Beach, just a short walk away.
