Vacation rental

ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre

Ipoh apartment with kitchenette and balcony

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Ipoh, this apartment is a great choice to consider. You can go for a morning swim at the indoor pool and visit the fitness center for a workout. A children's pool, a kitchenette, and a balcony are other features.
Excellent

Entire apartment

2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (7)

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Children's pool
  • Conference center
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe
  • Water dispenser

Feel at home (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Digital TV service
  • Free self parking
CA $67
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Similar properties

  • Pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The Horizon Ipoh Emerald By Grab A Stay
A modern bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a chair, and a view of the city through large windows.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
1 review
CA $60
CA $69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
OliveSky Suites Ipoh by Grab A Stay
A modern outdoor dining area with tables and chairs, a café with a visible menu board, and a clock on the wall.
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
9.0
Wonderful
126 reviews
CA $51
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30
1969 Ipoh Garden
A modern lounge area with a sofa set, a bar stool, and a large wooden barrel.
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.4
Very good
713 reviews
CA $46
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
M Boutique Hotel
A reception area with a wooden counter, a sign reading "LUK YU TEA HOUSE," and a modern interior design with black and white patterned flooring.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
7.8
Good
498 reviews
CA $92
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
AC Hotels by Marriott Ipoh
An indoor dining area with tables and chairs, large windows, and hanging plants.
  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
8.4
Very good
570 reviews
CA $67
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
M Roof Hotel & Residences
A modern kitchen with a built-in stove, a dining area with yellow chairs, and a sliding glass door leading to a living space.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
CA $35
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Garden Home Ipoh
A spacious hotel dining area with multiple tables, chairs, and a buffet with food and drinks.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
7.8
Good
760 reviews
CA $59
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Cititel Express Ipoh
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a ceiling fan, a sofa, a coffee table, and a large window with curtains.
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
6.0
Good
2 reviews
CA $51
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Belle Vue Infinity Suites l The Horizon Ipoh l by Grab A Stay l 1-8pax
A modern hotel room with a bed, a desk, a TV, a sofa, and a coffee table.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
8.6
Excellent
137 reviews
CA $18
CA $24 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
De ParkView Hotel
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
ICC Suites, Jalan Dato Seri Ahmad Said, C-10, Ipoh, Perak, 30450

What's nearby

  • Dataran Ipoh - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ipoh Parade - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • D. R. Seenivasagam Park - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Memory Lane Market - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Concubine Lane - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Ipoh (IPH-Sultan Azlan Shah) - 14 min drive
  • Ipoh Railway Station - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pakeeza North India Restaurant - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Uncle Don’s - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Yum Yum Restaurant @ Greenhill Drive - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Legends Bar - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪19 Avenue - ‬2 min walk

About this property

ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre

  • When visiting Ipoh, this apartment is a great choice to consider. You can go for a morning swim at the indoor pool and visit the fitness center for a workout. A children's pool, a kitchenette, and a balcony are other features.

At a glance

Property size

    • 1 apartment

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 3:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Indoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Children's pool

Kitchenette

  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Water dispenser
  • Free tea bags/instant coffee

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Bidet
  • Slippers
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Towels provided
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper

Entertainment

  • 43-inch Smart TV with digital service

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Outdoor entertainment area

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Conference center

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Doorbell and phone notification
  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Safe
  • Safe at front desk

Location highlights

  • Near the boardwalk/promenade
  • Near the airport
  • In the city center
  • Near a hospital
  • Near outlet shopping
  • On the boardwalk/promenade

Things to do

  • Fitness center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • A damage deposit of MYR 100 will be collected before check-in

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Icc Suites Ipoh City Ipoh
ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre Ipoh
ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre Apartment
ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre Apartment Ipoh

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, there's an indoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at this apartment?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this apartment?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre and nearby?

ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre has an indoor pool and a fitness center.

Does ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchenette which also includes a stovetop, a microwave, and cookware.

Does ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre like?

ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre is located on the boardwalk/promenade, a short 4-minute walk from Ipoh Parade and 10 minutes' walk from Hospital Raja Permaisuri Bainun.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

ICC Luxury Suites Ipoh City Centre Reviews

8.8

Excellent

8.8

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The apartment is clean and location is within walking distance to shopping mall and town. Eating out was a breeze and convenient.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The building is confusing for check in and parking. The unit is nice and clean. But, no hand soap at the sinks area. No hand towels in the bathrooms and kitchen. No instruction for TV. No AC in the hallway, was very hot! We do like the location.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

浴室地台去水慢。泳池幾好,位置都方便。check in /out 有些麻煩,冇人親身接待。