Nature Soul Resort

Chikkaballapur hotel with 15 outdoor pools

Choose dates to view prices

Nature Soul Resort offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Nandi Hills. Guests can take a dip in one of 15 outdoor pools, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (2)

  • 15 outdoor pools
  • 24-hour front desk

Similar properties

A modern bar area with seating, pendant lighting, and potted plants.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
9.0
Wonderful
217 reviews
CA $124
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
080 Transit Hotel T2
A swimming pool with a tiled deck, surrounded by lush greenery and a building with a tiled roof.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
CA $108
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
The Fiori Resort Doddaballapura
A long, narrow hallway with a tiled floor, flanked by walls with large windows and doors.
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk
Kaveri Deluxe Lodge Chikkaballapura
A covered outdoor seating area with benches and a central pillar.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Restaurant
  • 24/7 front desk
6.0
Good
2 reviews
CA $57
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Satya Anantham Nature Retreat
An outdoor gathering with a fire pit, tables, and people dining.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
CA $62
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
White Mist by NAVA
A row of single-story houses with flat roofs, each with a porch and a small garden area.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
CA $90
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Valley Vibes
A multi-story hotel with balconies, a sign indicating it is the Airport Southgate, and a well-maintained lawn in front.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
7.2
Good
34 reviews
CA $31
CA $32 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Airport Southgate
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, a seating area, and a large flat-screen TV.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
8.0
Very good
59 reviews
CA $53
CA $56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Clarks Inn, Airport Bangalore
A hotel room with a bed, two chairs, a small table, and a view through a window.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.4
Exceptional
3 reviews
CA $56
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Sree Raaga Resorts
A hotel with a modern facade, a signboard for Hemagiri Palace, and a paved entrance area.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
CA $78
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Hemagiri Palace
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
23Sultan pet road, Chikkaballapur, KA, 562103

What's nearby

  • Bhoga Nandishwara Temple - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Nandi Hills - 6 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Prestige Golfshire Club - 28 min drive - 18.5 km
  • Ghati Subramanya Temple - 51 min drive - 28.5 km
  • Padukone and Dravid Centre for Sport Excellence - 55 min drive - 37.6 km

Getting around

  • Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR) - 30 min drive
  • Chikballapur Station - 16 min drive
  • Devanahalli Station - 20 min drive
  • Kempegowda International Airport Halt Station - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Unitea - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Sinchana - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Samara's Veg - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Executive Lounge - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪The Aviary - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Nature Soul Resort

  • Nature Soul Resort offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Nandi Hills. Guests can take a dip in one of 15 outdoor pools, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 62 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Property amenities

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • 15 outdoor pools

Room amenities

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for INR 1000.0 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.

Also known as

Nature Soul Resort Hotel
Nature Soul Resort Chikkaballapur
Nature Soul Resort Hotel Chikkaballapur

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Nature Soul Resort?

Yes, there are 15 outdoor pools.

Are pets allowed at Nature Soul Resort?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Nature Soul Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nature Soul Resort?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Nature Soul Resort and nearby?

Nature Soul Resort has 15 outdoor pools.

What's the area around Nature Soul Resort like?

Nature Soul Resort is a short 9-minute walk from Nandi Hills and 12 minutes' walk from Bhoga Nandishwara Temple.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Nature Soul Resort Reviews

4.8

6.0

Cleanliness

4.8

Amenities

5.0

Staff & service

5.2

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A perfect retreat just at the foot of Nandi Hills. Calm courtyard and nice green. Service and assistance was great and we enjoyed our stay very much. A perfect base to explore the nearby temples, lakes and hills. Highly recommended.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Not really, Very small in size
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Booked through expedia ,nature soul resort . The image showed in app is totally different to the place resort reception gave to stay .Its a real fraud .
Verified review

2/10 Poor

The room does not match anything from the description The room stank No clean bathrooms The bed was tiny It did not match to anything from the description of picture Terrible visit Never coming back
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

5 stars for this place, but none from Expedia. The site didn't register that the place was fully booked. The owner didn't receive any notification of my reservation... Upon arrival, I was surprised to find the place full and I hadn't been informed of my booking. Aside from that, Joseph is a wonderful man, as is his team. He was understanding and did everything he could to find a solution. A truly kind soul. And now a friend. I wholeheartedly recommend this place. 🙏
Verified review

2/10 Poor