Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami

Property class: 3
Ami hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami puts you within a 15-minute drive of Tsukuba University. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • WiFi in the lobby
  • Vending machine
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator

Room options

Standard Double with Bunk Smoking

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room, Non Smoking

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double with Bunk Non-Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(13 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room, Smoking

  • 14 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
3-1-1, Nishigo, Ami, Ibaraki-ken, 300-0331

What's nearby

  • Yokaren Peace Memorial Museum - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Suigo-Tsukuba Quasi-National Park - 3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Ami Premium Outlets - 13 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Tsukuba Space Center - 20 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Tsukuba University - 28 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Ibaraki Airport (IBR) - 48 min drive
  • Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 59 min drive
  • Haneda Airport (HND) - 91 min drive
  • Tsuchiura Arakawaoki Station - 13 min drive
  • Tsuchiura Kandatsu Station - 14 min drive
  • Tsuchiura Station - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪そば・うどん 華月庵 - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪特級鶏蕎麦 龍介 - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪味噌ラーメン山岡家 - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Tully's Coffee - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪中華そば 狛 - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami

  • Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami puts you within a 15-minute drive of Tsukuba University. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 92 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM
    • Check-out time is 10 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
    • Guests with mid-size and large-size vehicles weighing more than 15,000 pounds (7.5 tons) must contact the property in advance for parking availability.
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome
WIFI

Internet

    • Free wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–9:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Shared microwave

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free newspapers in lobby

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Pay movies

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/tub combination
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately JPY 800 per person

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Also known as

Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami
Chisun Tsuchiuraami
Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Ami
Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Ami
Chisun Tsuchiuraami Ami
Chisun Tsuchiuraami
Hotel Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Ami
Hotel Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami
Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Ami
Chisun Tsuchiuraami Ami
Chisun Tsuchiuraami
Hotel Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Ami
Ami Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Hotel
Hotel Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami
Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Ami
Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Hotel
Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami Hotel Ami

Frequently asked questions

Does Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 AM. Check-out time is 10 AM. Contactless check-out is available.

Are there restaurants at or near Chisun Inn Tsuchiuraami?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.