GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong

Hotel in Koh Rong

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Koh Rong, GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and valet parking.
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Concierge services
  • Luggage storage
  • Limited hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Room options

Showing 3 of 3 rooms
A modern bathroom with a toilet, shower, sink, and a mirror.
A hotel room with two beds, a view of greenery, a painting on the wall, and an air conditioning unit.
A hotel room with a bed, a desk with a chair, a wardrobe, and a large window with curtains.
A view from a window to a paved area with a yellow and black curb, trees, and a clear sky.

Superior Triple Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed
A restaurant with a blue signboard, outdoor seating, and a motorcycle parked outside.
A neatly made bed with a heart-shaped pillow, a bedside table with a plant and bottles, and a painting on the wall.
A modern room with a desk, two chairs, a potted plant, a coffee maker, and a wardrobe.
A bathroom with a white sink, dark cabinet, and a mirror above it.

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
A restaurant with a blue signboard, outdoor seating, and a motorcycle parked outside.
A hotel room with two beds, a painting on the wall, a nightstand with a vase of flowers, and a window with curtains.
A modern room with a desk, two chairs, a potted plant, a coffee maker, and a wardrobe.
A modern bathroom with a toilet, shower, sink, and a mirror.

Superior Twin Room

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

A poolside area with a wooden deck, lounge chairs, and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
8.4
Very good
78 reviews
CA $76
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Koh Rong Hill Beach Resort
A beach with rows of wooden lounge chairs under tall trees, a clear sky, and a calm sea in the background.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
9.2
Wonderful
41 reviews
CA $84
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Royal C Beach Resort
A beach with two wooden chairs and a yellow umbrella, palm trees, and a clear blue sea.
  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
9.0
Wonderful
136 reviews
CA $131
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Long Set Resort
A resort with overwater bungalows, a swimming pool, and a pier extending into the turquoise sea.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
79 reviews
CA $132
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Golden Beach Resort
A beachfront property with thatched-roof cabins, a sandy beach, and a clear view of the ocean.
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
7.2
Good
95 reviews
CA $46
CA $57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Tree House Bungalows Resort
A spacious bedroom with a large bed, sliding glass doors to a balcony, and a ceiling light fixture.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
Tevy Resort Koh Rong
A room with a bed, a wooden table, a bench, a wardrobe, and large windows with curtains.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
CA $35
CA $45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Alicia resort
A beach with a long pier extending into the sea, a row of beach umbrellas, and palm trees.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
5 reviews
CA $93
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
White Sand Ark Resort
A beach with a palm tree, wooden lounge chairs, and a person in the water.
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.6
Excellent
67 reviews
CA $26
CA $32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Palm Beach Bungalow Resort
A resort with a pool, sun loungers, and palm trees.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews
CA $139
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Apsara Resort Koh Rong
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Long Set, Koh Rong, Sihanoukviile, 18205

What's nearby

  • Long Set Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Coconut Beach - 9 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Koh Toch Beach - 13 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Sok San Beach - 20 min drive - 14.1 km
  • Adventure Adam Tours - 33 min drive - 20.1 km

Getting around

  • Dara Sakor Intl. Airport (DSY) - 16.7 miles/26.9 km
  • Sihanoukville (KOS) - 25.2 miles/40.5 km

Restaurants

  • ‪happyplace - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Smyrna kitchen - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Sunny Turkish Fast Food - ‬5 min walk
  • White sand beach resort
  • Smile Restaurant

About this property

GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong

  • When visiting Koh Rong, GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and valet parking.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 21 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free onsite valet parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Slippers

What to enjoy

  • Balcony or patio

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-in between 2:00 PM and 5:00 PM can be arranged for an extra charge of USD 20

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 12345

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong?

Yes, there's free valet parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Does GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony or patio.

What's the area around GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong like?

GUI ZHI HOTEL Koh Rong is in Long Set Beach, a short 3-minute walk from Long Set Beach.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

8.8

Excellent