El Rincon del Labrador

Castromonte country house with restaurant and bar/lounge

Choose dates to view prices

El Rincon del Labrador is a great choice for a stay in Castromonte. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (3)

  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Hair dryer
CA $183
CA $201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Room options

A bathroom with a sink, mirror, and toilet.
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, and a wall painting.
A room with two single beds, a radiator, a window with curtains, and a wall-mounted lamp.
A room with two single beds, a wooden floor, a coat rack, and a window with curtains.

Apartment, 4 Bedrooms, Private Bathroom

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Double Beds and 4 Twin Beds
A bathroom with two sinks, a mirror, and a shower area.
A bedroom with a bed, wooden bench, and nightstands.
A compact living space with a kitchen area, a sofa, a coffee table, and a television.
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a wooden chair, a nightstand, and a dresser.

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Similar properties

A hot tub with a waterfall feature, large windows, and a view of a building with a tower.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
9.0
Wonderful
10 reviews
CA $183
CA $290 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 10 - Oct 11
El Jaraíz De Don Marciano
A table set for two with plates, glasses, and a napkin, overlooking a scenic landscape with a river and fields.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.6
Excellent
116 reviews
CA $101
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Hospedium Hotel Juan II
A spacious living room with a fireplace, leather armchairs, a wooden coffee table, and a balcony with a wooden railing.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
8.0
Very good
1 review
CA $182
CA $200 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
La Casa del Trotamundos
A courtyard with a stone wall, a building with a balcony, and a covered area with a sign.
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
9.0
Wonderful
19 reviews
CA $134
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Concejo Hospedería
A room with two beds, a desk, and a chair.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
9.0
Wonderful
7 reviews
CA $64
CA $70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10
Hotel Las Casitas del Jardín
A buffet with various food items and a decorative figure.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
7.8
Good
129 reviews
CA $95
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
El pozo de la Nieve
A modern bar area with wooden stools, a bar counter, and a television screen.
  • Kitchenette
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Microwave
8.4
Very good
70 reviews
CA $90
CA $90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Polorooms Vara
A restaurant with a brick wall and hanging plants. There are tables and chairs for dining.
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.2
Very good
47 reviews
CA $79
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
El Portazgo Hostal Restaurante
A hotel room with a bed, a chair, a small table, a potted plant, and a large window.
  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
7.8
Good
12 reviews
CA $142
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Villa Augusta Spa & Garden
A hotel entrance with two elevators, a no smoking sign, and a glass door with a rhino mural.
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking
7.4
Good
24 reviews
CA $52
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Polotel
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Calle Las Encinas, 14, La Santa Espina, Castromonte, Valladolid, 47641

What's nearby

  • Monastery of Santa Espina - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Jose Zorilla Stadium - 42 min drive - 48.8 km
  • Plaza de Zorrilla - 47 min drive - 51.9 km
  • Plaza Mayor - 49 min drive - 53.0 km
  • University of Valladolid - 51 min drive - 57.3 km

Getting around

  • Valladolid (VLL) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Los Lagares - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Mesón Villa De Ureña - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Cafetería El Portalón - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Loteria - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Entre Tierras - ‬12 min drive

About this property

El Rincon del Labrador

  • El Rincon del Labrador is a great choice for a stay in Castromonte. You can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or wind down at the end of the day with a drink from the bar/lounge.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 2 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at noon
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs only)
    • Service animals welcome
    • Restrictions apply*

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Services

  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Free newspapers in lobby

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Kitchen
  • Stovetop
  • Oven
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Deposit is payable by bank transfer and is due within 72 hours of booking the reservation

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for EUR 15 per night
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds and rollaway/extra beds

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
Property Registration Number CRA-87, CRA-88

Also known as

El Rincon Labrador Country House Castromonte
El Rincon Labrador Country House
El Rincon Labrador Castromonte
Rincon Labrador Castromonte
Rincon Labrador Castromonte
El Rincon del Labrador Castromonte
El Rincon del Labrador Country House
El Rincon del Labrador Country House Castromonte

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at El Rincon del Labrador?

Yes, dogs stay free. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

What are the check-in and check-out times at El Rincon del Labrador?

You can check in starting at noon. Check-out time is noon.

Are there restaurants at or near El Rincon del Labrador?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does El Rincon del Labrador have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.

Does El Rincon del Labrador have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around El Rincon del Labrador like?

El Rincon del Labrador is located a short 7-minute walk from Monastery of Santa Espina.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

El Rincon del Labrador Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

UNA ESTANCIA ESTUPENDA

EL ALOJAMIENTO ESTA ESTUPENDO MUCHO MEJOR QUE LAS FOTOS. EL ENCLAVE ES GENIAL, ZONAS VERDES Y MUY CERCA DE ZONAS CULTURALES. EN UNA PALABRA "ESTUPENDO"
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Todo , tanto la casa que estaba de lujo y tenía de todo , como el servicio , estuvimos muy a gusto y repetiremos