Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Aghios Georgios Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Aghios Georgios Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Aghios Georgios Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Aghios Georgios Beach at a glance
- 1. Vistonia — Located in 0.5 km from Aghios Georgios Beach. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. San Georgio Boutique Hotel - Adults Only — 1-star hotel in 1 km from Aghios Georgios Beach. Guest rating: 8.0/10 — Very good.
- 3. Pictures Suites — Located in 4.7 km from Aghios Georgios Beach. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. Nikos Apartments — Located in 4.9 km from Aghios Georgios Beach. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. Anemona Studios — 2-star hotel in 6.7 km from Aghios Georgios Beach. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
Where to stay near Aghios Georgios Beach?




1. Vistonia
Vistonia0.5 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Jane
CA $168
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. San Georgio Boutique Hotel - Adults Only
San Georgio Boutique Hotel - Adults Only1 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Lene
CA $78
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Pictures Suites
Pictures Suites4.7 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Lynn
CA $272
CA $313 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




4. Nikos Apartments
Nikos Apartments4.9 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
yong
CA $112
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Anemona Studios
Anemona Studios6.7 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
paul
CA $57
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Corfelia Seaview Suites
Corfelia Seaview Suites14.1 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Gary
CA $118
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




7. Unda
Unda13.5 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Deborah
CA $218
CA $272 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. The Springfield Corner Apartments by Konnect
The Springfield Corner Apartments by Konnect14 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Phoebe
CA $84
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Roda Beach Resort & Spa All-inclusive
Roda Beach Resort & Spa All-inclusive12.4 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Nicu
CA $170
CA $218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Ipsos Beach Studios By Konnect
Ipsos Beach Studios By Konnect14.4 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Hinna
CA $96
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Sausan Apartments
Sausan Apartments8.5 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
Stephanie
CA $189
CA $218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Nikos Apartments Corfu
Nikos Apartments Corfu4.5 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
CA $97
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Paradise Village
Paradise Village11.2 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
CA $117
CA $133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Unda
Unda11.2 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
CA $254
CA $254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. ALS Holiday Houses by Konnect
ALS Holiday Houses by Konnect14 km from Aghios Georgios Beach
CA $87
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Other landmarks near Aghios Georgios Beach
Photo by Svetlana Lebedeva
Angelokastro
8.8/10 (13 reviews)
Angelokastro is 13 mi (21 km) from central Corfu, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.

Paleokastritsa Beach
9.0/10 (787 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Paleokastritsa Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Paleokastritsa. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Aghios Georgios Beach, Pórto Timóni, and Ammolorída Límni.

Paleokastritsa Monastery
8.6/10 (121 reviews)
Paleokastritsa Monastery is 12.1 mi (19.5 km) from central Corfu, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Pórto Timóni
If you're in central Afionas and want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Pórto Timóni. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Aghios Georgios Beach located nearby.
Liapádon Beach
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Liapádon Beach, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Liapades. Catch the sunset by the shore at Roviniá, just a short walk away.
Frequently asked questions
Keep exploring
- Karousades Hotels
- Hotels near Paradise Beach
- Hotels with a Gym in Dassia
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Dassia
- Cheap Hotels in Dassia
- Business Hotels in Dassia
- Beach Hotels in Dassia
- Family Hotels in Dassia
- Hotels near Pórto Timóni
- Agnos Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Gouvia
- Aparthotels in Gouvia
- Cheap Hotels in Gouvia
- Luxury Hotels in Gouvia
- Beach Hotels in Gouvia
- Family Hotels in Gouvia
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Gouvia
- Hotels with a Pool in Roda
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Roda
- Aparthotels in Roda
- Guest Houses in Roda
- Cheap Hotels in Roda
- Beach Hotels in Roda
- Roda Hotels
- Ágios Márkos Hotels
- Hotels near D Amour Beach
- Hotels with a Pool in Acharavi
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Acharavi
- Aparthotels in Acharavi
- Cheap Hotels in Acharavi
- Luxury Hotels in Acharavi
- 2 Star Hotels in Acharavi
- Beach Hotels in Acharavi
- Hotels with Parking in Ipsos
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Ipsos
- Aparthotels in Ipsos
- Cheap Hotels in Ipsos
- 3 Star Hotels in Ipsos
- Beach Hotels in Ipsos
- Family Hotels in Ipsos
- Lakones Hotels
- Feakes Hotels
- Hotels near Sidari Beach
- Sfakera Hotels
- Hotels near Arillas Beach
- Afionas Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Agios Georgios
- Hotels with Parking in Agios Georgios
- Villas in Agios Georgios
- Agios Georgios Hotels
- Kríni Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Agios Spyridon Corfu
- Family Hotels in Agios Spyridon Corfu
- Hotels near Paleokastritsa Monastery
- Hotels with a Pool in Arillas
- Arillas Hotels
- Hotels with Free Breakfast in Sidari
- Apartments in Sidari
- Aparthotels in Sidari
- Cheap Hotels in Sidari
- 3 Star Hotels in Sidari
- Beach Hotels in Sidari
- Family Hotels in Sidari
- Sidari Hotels
- Hotels with a Pool in Paleokastritsa
- Pet Friendly Hotels in Paleokastritsa
- Apartments in Paleokastritsa
- Aparthotels in Paleokastritsa
- Cheap Hotels in Paleokastritsa
- 2 Star Hotels in Paleokastritsa
- Family Hotels in Paleokastritsa
- Paleokastritsa Hotels
- 3 Star Hotels in Glyfada
- Beach Hotels in Glyfada
- Family Hotels in Glyfada
- Hotels with a Pool in Kontokali
- Magouládes Hotels
- Agios Stefanos Avliotes Hotels
- Hotels near Cape Drastis
- Hotels with a Pool in Kommeno
- Hotels with Parking in Kommeno
- Sokraki Hotels
- Liapades Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Agios Georgios Pagon
- Family Hotels in Agios Georgios Pagon
- Agios Georgios Pagon Hotels
- Villas in Barbati
- Aparthotels in Barbati
- Cheap Hotels in Barbati
- Lgbtqia-Welcoming Hotels in Barbati
- Beach Hotels in Barbati
- Family Hotels in Barbati
- Cheap Hotels near Ipsos Beach
- Beach Hotels near Ipsos Beach
- Hotels with Parking in Pelekas
- Hotels near Angelokastro
- Hotels near Roviniá
- Hotels near Logas Beach
- Hotels near Agios Stefanos Beach
- Mármaron Hotels
