Flair Hotel Hubertus

Bad Zwischenahn hotel with indoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Flair Hotel Hubertus is a great choice for a stay in Bad Zwischenahn. After having fun at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Indoor pool
  • ATM/banking services
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Playground

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator
  • Indoor swimming pools

Similar properties

A buffet with various food items and a sign indicating 'Kellogg and Fish Specialties'.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.0
Wonderful
182 reviews
CA $175
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
NordWest-Hotel Amsterdam
A spa area with a mosaic wall, a water feature, and seating with a view of the outdoors.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.2
Wonderful
210 reviews
CA $201
CA $224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
NordWest-Hotel Bad Zwischenahn
A buffet with various food options including salads, fruits, and dairy products.
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.0
Very good
87 reviews
CA $123
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Aspire AcarA Oldenburg, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
A restaurant with wooden tables and chairs, hanging light fixtures, and a bar area with bottles and a clock.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
8.4
Very good
142 reviews
CA $171
CA $193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Das 53° Hotel
An outdoor seating area with wicker furniture, a round table, and a potted plant.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
9.0
Wonderful
165 reviews
CA $195
CA $218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Hotel Am Badepark
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a television, a chandelier, and a framed picture on the wall.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
8.6
Excellent
16 reviews
Villa am Park
A large, multi-story hotel with a red-tiled roof, situated by a calm lake with docked boats.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
8.8
Excellent
44 reviews
CA $266
CA $301 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Seehotel Fährhaus
A modern hotel room with a large mirror, a bed, a chair, and a bathroom with a sink and towel rack.
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
9.4
Exceptional
73 reviews
CA $145
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
HIIVE Oldenburg
A spacious restaurant with wooden floors, high ceilings, and large windows.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.8
Excellent
92 reviews
CA $175
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Patentkrug Design Hotel
A cozy outdoor seating area with wicker chairs and tables, a wooden wall with a window, and a mural of a beach scene.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
8.8
Excellent
94 reviews
CA $170
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Trend Hotel Oldenburg
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Hauptstr. 32, Bad Zwischenahn, 26160

What's nearby

  • Zwischenahner Meer - 11 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Ammerlander Bauernhaus Freilichtmuseum - 12 min drive - 9.7 km
  • Museum Specken - 12 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Bad Zwischenahn Water Tower - 12 min drive - 9.4 km
  • The Park of Gardens - 14 min drive - 10.7 km

Getting around

  • Bremen (BRE) - 76 min drive
  • Bad Zwischenahn Station - 12 min drive
  • Westerstede-Ocholt Station - 14 min drive
  • Oldenburg-Wechloy Station - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mr. Tran - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Aalraucherei Bruns - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Flying Pizza - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Antonio Lava - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Flair Hotel Hubertus

  • Flair Hotel Hubertus is a great choice for a stay in Bad Zwischenahn. After having fun at the indoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
12:00 p.m.
CHECK-OUT
12:00 p.m.

Hotel size

    • 30 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets stay free
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls available

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free breakfast available each morning
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge

Traveling with children

  • Playground

Services

  • Porter/bellhop

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • An indoor pool

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa

Also known as

Flair Hotel Hubertus Bad Zwischenahn
Flair Hubertus Bad Zwischenahn
Flair Hubertus
Flair Hotel Hubertus Hotel
Flair Hotel Hubertus Bad Zwischenahn
Flair Hotel Hubertus Hotel Bad Zwischenahn

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Flair Hotel Hubertus?

Yes, there's an indoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Flair Hotel Hubertus?

Yes, pets stay free. Food and water bowls are available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Flair Hotel Hubertus?

You can check in starting at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

What is there to do at Flair Hotel Hubertus and nearby?

Flair Hotel Hubertus has an indoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Flair Hotel Hubertus?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

8.6

Excellent