Entire apartment
Apartments Sweet Escape
Property class: 3
Vodice apartment with restaurant
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Sweet Escape





When visiting Vodice, Apartments Sweet Escape is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchenettes and balconies.
Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Popular amenities
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Kitchenette
- Garden
- Coffee/tea maker
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms
View all photos for Room

Room
- 23 sq m
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Room

Room
- 28 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Room

Room
- 38 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Apartment (A1)

Apartment (A1)
- 38 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 King Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Studio (A3)

Studio (A3)
- 23 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Twin Beds
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Studio (A2)

Studio (A2)
- Garden view
- 28 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Apartments Villa Sarajevo
Vodice
Apartments Villa Sarajevo
Vodice
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Apartments and Rooms Josipa
Vodice
Apartments and Rooms Josipa
Vodice
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Apartments and Room Zinka
Vodice
Apartments and Room Zinka
Vodice
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Apartments Milka
Vodice
Apartments Milka
Vodice
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Apartments Milka Vodice
Vodice
Apartments Milka Vodice
Vodice
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking

Apartment and Room Ivica
Vodice
Apartment and Room Ivica
Vodice
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is CA $64
CA $64
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Apartments Anastazija
Vodice
Apartments Anastazija
Vodice
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Apartments Teo
Vodice
Apartments Teo
Vodice
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is CA $68
CA $68
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Apartments Ante
Vodice
Apartments Ante
Vodice
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CA $124
CA $124
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Rooms Mira Rooms
Vodice
Rooms Mira Rooms
Vodice
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Vodice, Dalmacija
What's nearby
- Vodice Harbor - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Parish Church of St. Cross - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- beach near Vruje - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
- beach near Lovetovo - 4 min drive - 2.2 km
- Krka National Park - 27 min drive - 27.7 km
Getting around
- Split Airport (SPU) - 62 min drive
- Sibenik Station - 21 min drive
- Ražine Station - 26 min drive
- Perkovic Station - 39 min drive
Restaurants
- Tri Piruna - 9 min walk
- Đir - 13 min walk
- Caffe Bar Bonaca - 14 min walk
- Caffe Bar Centar - 13 min walk
- Mali Mate - 12 min walk
About this property
Apartments Sweet Escape
- When visiting Vodice, Apartments Sweet Escape is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature kitchenettes and balconies.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Electric kettle
- Coffee/tea maker
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Dining
- 1 restaurant
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Also known as
Apartments Sweet Escape Vodice
Apartments Sweet Escape Apartment
Apartments Sweet Escape Apartment Vodice
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Apartments Sweet Escape?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Apartments Sweet Escape?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartments Sweet Escape?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Apartments Sweet Escape and nearby?
Apartments Sweet Escape has a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Apartments Sweet Escape?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Does Apartments Sweet Escape have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette which also includes a stovetop, a refrigerator, and cookware.
Does Apartments Sweet Escape have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Apartments Sweet Escape like?
Apartments Sweet Escape is a short 12-minute walk from Vodice Harbor and 14 minutes' walk from Parish Church of St. Cross.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.