Aparthotel

Saimaa Hirsilinna

Mikkeli lakefront apartments with kitchens

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Mikkeli with a stay at Saimaa Hirsilinna. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature conveniences like refrigerators and microwaves.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (3)

  • 4 smoke-free apartments
  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (5)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Free self parking

Room options

Showing 4 of 4 rooms
A bedroom with a bed, a TV, a sofa, and a window with curtains.

Apartment, Lake View, Ground Floor

  • Lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
A bedroom with a window overlooking a forest and a body of water.

Apartment, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Beds
A bedroom with a bed, a window with curtains, and a radiator.

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Lake View

  • Lake view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 1 Large Twin Bed and 2 Twin Beds
A room with two beds, a television, a small table, and a patterned rug.

Basic Apartment, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Similar properties

An indoor swimming pool with lounge chairs and a reception area.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
8.0
Very good
1,000 reviews
CA $131
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Scandic Mikkeli
A modern building with a flat roof, surrounded by dense forest.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
  • Electric vehicle charging point
8.4
Very good
50 reviews
CA $111
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Hotelli Uusikuu
A room with a blue wall, a large painting, a metal samovar, and various glassware.
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
10
Exceptional
1 review
CA $99
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Yöveden Ateljeekoti
A wooden deck with a hot tub and a rocking chair, overlooking a lake with birch trees.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
9.2
Wonderful
35 reviews
CA $188
CA $213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Sahanlahti Resort
A person relaxing on a wooden deck by a lake, with a hot tub and a table with chairs.
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
17 reviews
CA $214
CA $243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
PihlasResort
A spacious living area with a large window overlooking a lake, wooden furniture, and a television mounted on the wall.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
8.6
Excellent
153 reviews
Anttolanhovi
A rustic cabin with a metal roof and a wooden deck, surrounded by lush greenery and a lake.
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.4
Exceptional
18 reviews
CA $207
CA $235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Taulun Kartano
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
33 Mikkelintie, Mikkeli, Etelä-Savo, 52100

What's nearby

  • Anttola Church - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Old Stone Granary - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Paljavesi - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kenkavero Vicarage - 25 min drive - 30.1 km
  • Mikkeli Cathedral - 26 min drive - 31.6 km

Getting around

  • Mikkeli Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ravintola Rysä - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Kahvila Giisa - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Sirpukka - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Auringonlaskun Kalliogrilli - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Anttolanhovin Kartano - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Saimaa Hirsilinna

  • Enjoy your visit to Mikkeli with a stay at Saimaa Hirsilinna. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Apartments feature conveniences like refrigerators and microwaves.

At a glance

Property size

    • 4 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive lockbox information
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Towels provided
  • Soap
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Location highlights

  • On the lake
  • On the waterfront
  • Near the bay

Things to do

  • Nature reserve

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 4 rooms

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Saimaa Hirsilinna Mikkeli
Saimaa Hirsilinna Aparthotel
Saimaa Hirsilinna Aparthotel Mikkeli

Frequently asked questions

Does Saimaa Hirsilinna offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Saimaa Hirsilinna does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Saimaa Hirsilinna?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Saimaa Hirsilinna?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Saimaa Hirsilinna?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Does Saimaa Hirsilinna have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware, a refrigerator, and a microwave.

What's the area around Saimaa Hirsilinna like?

Saimaa Hirsilinna is located on the waterfront, a short 2-minute walk from Old Stone Granary and 3 minutes' walk from Anttola Church.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Saimaa Hirsilinna Reviews

4.0

6.0

Cleanliness
Verified review

6/10 Good

Verified review

2/10 Poor

Verified review

4/10 Fair