Sky Garden Homestay

3.5 star property
Olongapo B&B with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Surrounded by natural beauty, Airbnb Bahay Kubo offers a tranquil retreat. Savor local flavors at breakfast, connect to high-speed WiFi, and unwind in the garden or rooftop terrace. Helpful concierge services are available for planning your day.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (9)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Garden
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (4)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free self parking
The current price is CA $74
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 7 - Aug 8

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Deluxe Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, Non Smoking

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Deluxe Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Lot 6, Pacific Ace Garden, Rizal Hi-way, corner Aguinaldo Street, Subic Bay Freeport Zone, Zambales, Olongapo, Central Luzon, 2222

What's nearby

  • Harbor Point Mall - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • SBFZ Sports Complex - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • SM City Olongapo - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • SBMA Park - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Subic Bay - 2 min drive - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Olongapo (SFS-Subic Bay) - 13 min drive
  • Clark Intl. Airport (CRK) - 63 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪KFC - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪The Aristocrat Restaurant - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪WOW World Outdoor Restaurant - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Sakura Japanese Restaurant - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Sky Garden Homestay

  • Sky Garden Homestay features a rooftop terrace and puts you just a 5-minute drive from Subic Bay. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 8:00 AM and 10:00 AM.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 3 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • If you are planning to arrive after noon please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • Rooftop terrace
  • Garden

Accessibility

  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Soap
  • Towels
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

More

  • Housekeeping on request

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: PHP 100.00 per room, per night

Children & extra beds

  • Rollaway beds are available for PHP 1200.0 per day

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Airbnb Bahay Kubo Olongapo
Airbnb Bahay Kubo Bed & breakfast
Airbnb Bahay Kubo Bed & breakfast Olongapo

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Sky Garden Homestay?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Sky Garden Homestay?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sky Garden Homestay?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Sky Garden Homestay and nearby?

Sky Garden Homestay has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Sky Garden Homestay?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Sky Garden Homestay like?

Sky Garden Homestay is a short 18-minute walk from Subic Bay and 3 minutes' walk from SM City Olongapo.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sky Garden Homestay Reviews

8.0

Very good

9.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Exceptional

Perfect location! Literally 2-3 minutes from the two largest mall in the area. Staff is amazing, they are very attentive, kind, and go out of their way to make you feel comfortable and at home. That certainly made a difference. The hotel has the basic things that you need and is actually cute and cozy. Great AC, hot water, and a restaurant on site. Would definitely stay there again
Alexander, 1-night trip
Verified

4/10 Fair

I do not normally write reviews for my hotel stays, but my experience here was so terrible and unsafe that I feel obligated to warn others. I stayed at this hotel for 11 days, and I deeply regret it. I only spent my nights here to sleep, as I spent my entire day at my sister's house, yet the experience was still a nightmare. The only reason I did not leave sooner was because I lacked the time to search for a new hotel and haul all of my heavy luggage across town. While some of the staff members were helpful, management completely failed to handle the severe issues correctly.The property has a massive pest problem. There is a severe mosquito infestation caused by excessive live plants both inside and outside, leaving me with bites all over my body. My sister spotted a couple of large rats roaming freely around the hotel, and to top it off, I found a cockroach roaming around my room on my very last night.The maintenance and safety conditions are unacceptable. My first room had a major bathroom leak that flooded the floor. After moving to a second room, the shower water pressure was extremely low. Worse, the bathroom floor became incredibly slippery. As I stepped out of the shower, I slipped and fell hard, hitting my head. The impact left a large knot, causing severe headaches and dizziness. The front desk advised me to go to the hospital. Thankfully, scans showed no blood clots, hotel management only offered a single free night which does not properly compensate for injuries
odona, 3-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

EDERSON, 9-night trip