Vacation rental

Win Win Villa

Sattahip villa with balcony

Choose dates to view prices

At this villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Sattahip Royal Thai Navy Base and Bang Saray Beach. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A balcony, an LCD TV, and a rainfall showerhead are other features.

Entire home

1 bathroomSleeps 22

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (9)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store
  • ATM/banking services
  • Microwave in a common area
  • Hair salon
  • Multilingual staff
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • LCD TV
  • Free self parking
  • Outdoor swimming pools
CA $504
CA $597 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Similar properties

An infinity pool with circular seating areas and a bar, overlooking the sea at sunset.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.0
Wonderful
228 reviews
CA $120
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Ana Anan Resort & Villas Pattaya
An infinity pool with a city view, lounge chairs, and a modern architectural design.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.2
Wonderful
699 reviews
CA $83
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Arbour Hotel And Residence Pattaya
A modern house with a swimming pool, a covered outdoor area, and a staircase leading to a second floor.
  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
6.4
Good
166 reviews
CA $169
CA $200 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Villas In Pattaya
A luxurious outdoor seating area with a view of the ocean at sunset.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
9.2
Wonderful
456 reviews
CA $121
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30
U Pattaya
A pool with a grid pattern, a building with a red roof, and outdoor seating with umbrellas.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
9.6
Exceptional
16 reviews
CA $71
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Warasin Resort
A modern infinity pool with a view of the ocean, a white bathtub, and a staircase leading to a balcony.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
9.6
Exceptional
125 reviews
CA $398
CA $472 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30
MASON, a member of Design Hotels
A seaside restaurant with outdoor seating, tables, and chairs, overlooking the ocean.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
9.0
Wonderful
18 reviews
CA $165
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
The Standard Pattaya Na Jomtien
A pool area with a staircase leading to a building, surrounded by greenery and a sunset sky.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
CA $64
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Seattle Samaesarn Resort
A pool area with clear blue water, surrounded by palm trees and a view of the ocean.
  • Pool
  • Shared kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
6.0
Good
3 reviews
CA $248
CA $293 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Dojo Pool Villa
A spacious lobby with a curved white sofa, a round table, and a reception desk.
  • Pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
9.0
Wonderful
34 reviews
CA $66
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Kantary Hotel Ban Chang
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
9/39 M. 8, Soi.Klongkanda, Sattahip, Chonburi, 20180

What's nearby

  • Sattahip Royal Thai Navy Base - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Bang Saray Beach - 9 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Jomtien Beach - 22 min drive - 25.9 km
  • Walking Street - 33 min drive - 35.1 km
  • Pattaya Beach - 33 min drive - 35.8 km

Getting around

  • Utapao (UTP-Utapao Intl.) - 26 min drive
  • Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 113 min drive
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 145 min drive
  • Sattahip Yanasangwararam Station - 11 min drive
  • Sattahip Khao Chi Chan Junction Station - 12 min drive
  • Sattahip Ban Huai Kwang Station - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪สเต็กถาด700ไร่ - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Santa Fé Steak (ซานตา เฟ่ สเต็ก) - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Katana Matcha - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Buck Cafe (กาแฟสด) - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪อิ่มอร่อยโภชนา - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Win Win Villa

  • At this villa, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Sattahip Royal Thai Navy Base and Bang Saray Beach. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A balcony, an LCD TV, and a rainfall showerhead are other features.

At a glance

Property size

    • Private villa
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Shared microwave
  • Electric kettle
  • Coffee/tea maker

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Slippers
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels provided
  • Hair dryer

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Multilingual staff
  • Free bottled water
  • Convenience store
  • Hair salon
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • ATM/banking services

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 floors
  • 1 building
  • Built in 2024

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts mobile payments and cash.

Also known as

Win Win Villa Villa
Win Win Villa Sattahip
Win Win Villa Villa Sattahip

Frequently asked questions

Does Win Win Villa offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Win Win Villa does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at this villa?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at this villa?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this villa?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Win Win Villa and nearby?

Win Win Villa has an outdoor pool.

Does Win Win Villa have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this villa features a balcony.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.