Xinchen Hotel
Changde hotel with conference center
Choose dates to view prices





Xinchen Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Changde.
Popular amenities
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (5)
- Breakfast available
- Conference center
- Arcade/game room
- Self-serve laundry
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (4)
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
- Arcade/game room
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Showing 14 of 14 rooms

TRIPLE DELUXE
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Double Beds
Deluxe Leisure Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
Boutique Business Single Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Superior Business Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds

Boutique Business Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
Boutique Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 3 Double Beds
Deluxe Business Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Boutique Leisure Room (Double Bed)
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Deluxe Business Double Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
Superior Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds
Xinchen Budget Twin Room
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Leisure Single Room
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Superior Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
Executive Family Room
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Sheraton Changde Wuling Hotel
Wuling District
- Pool
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Exceptional
20 reviews
CA $90
CA $105 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Hilton Garden Inn Changde Dingcheng
Dingcheng District
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
CA $50
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Bandao Holiday Hotel
Wuling District
- Air conditioning
CA $17
CA $17 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Youmi Hotel
Wuling District
- Free parking
- Restaurant
- Laundry facilities
- Child-friendly activities

Dingyi Junyue Hotel
Dingcheng District
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Child-friendly activities

Liu Yuan Jin Jiang Hotel Changde
Changde
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Excellent
3 reviews
CA $56
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Jinlong Yufeng Hotel (Changde Huanlecheng High Speed Railway Station)
Wuling District
- Air conditioning
- Child-friendly activities
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Taolin Road, Deshan Economic Development Zone, Changde, Hunan, 415000
What's nearby
- Deshan College - 4 min drive - 4.1 km
- King of Rongding Tomb - 5 min drive - 4.4 km
- Gufeng Tower - 5 min drive - 5.1 km
- Nancheng Site - 8 min drive - 9.0 km
- Changde Poem Wall - 13 min drive - 14.1 km
Getting around
- Changde (CGD) - 34 min drive
- Changde Railway Station - 27 min drive
Restaurants
- 花岩溪擂茶 - 12 min drive
- 刘鸣大酒店 - 10 min drive
- McDonald's (麦当劳) - 13 min drive
- 常德美容美发学校 - 14 min drive
- 魏记牛肉粉 - 12 min drive
About this property
Xinchen Hotel
- Xinchen Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Changde.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 90 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM
- Check-out time is 1:00 PM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
Working away
- Conference center
Services
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Built in 2016
- Arcade/game room
Accessibility
- Elevator
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Union Pay
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay.
Property class
Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.
Also known as
Xinchen Hotel Hotel
Xinchen Hotel Changde
Xinchen Hotel Hotel Changde
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Xinchen Hotel?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Xinchen Hotel?
You can check in starting at 12:00 PM. Check-out time is 1:00 PM.
What is there to do at Xinchen Hotel and nearby?
Xinchen Hotel has an arcade.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Youmi HotelStandard Link for Youmi Hotel
- Hilton Garden Inn Changde DingchengStandard Link for Hilton Garden Inn Changde Dingcheng
- 7 Days Inn Yiyang Center BranchStandard Link for 7 Days Inn Yiyang Center Branch
- Jinlong Yufeng Hotel (Changde Huanlecheng High Speed Railway Station)Standard Link for Jinlong Yufeng Hotel (Changde Huanlecheng High Speed Railway Station)
- Xiangrui HotelStandard Link for Xiangrui Hotel
- Ji HotelStandard Link for Ji Hotel
- Wyndham Garden Changde HanshouStandard Link for Wyndham Garden Changde Hanshou
- Tiancheng HotelStandard Link for Tiancheng Hotel
- Yanzhu HotelStandard Link for Yanzhu Hotel
- Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Yujia AnhuaStandard Link for Wyndham Grand Plaza Royale Yujia Anhua
- Sheraton Yiyang Four Points HotelStandard Link for Sheraton Yiyang Four Points Hotel
- Impression Theme HotelStandard Link for Impression Theme Hotel
- Taohuayuan Liu Contract Chun InnStandard Link for Taohuayuan Liu Contract Chun Inn
- Rich Global HotelStandard Link for Rich Global Hotel
- Santong HotelStandard Link for Santong Hotel
- Long Yang International HotelStandard Link for Long Yang International Hotel
- Changde Licheng Huating HotelStandard Link for Changde Licheng Huating Hotel
- Sheraton Changde Wuling HotelStandard Link for Sheraton Changde Wuling Hotel
- Liu Yuan Jin Jiang Hotel ChangdeStandard Link for Liu Yuan Jin Jiang Hotel Changde
