Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal

Lodge in Santa Cruz de la Palma

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Santa Cruz de la Palma with a stay at Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

A balcony with a table set for breakfast, including a sandwich, coffee, and juice.
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking
8.6
Excellent
105 reviews
CA $111
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
El Hotelito 27
A room with wooden flooring, two windows with wooden frames, and three chairs.
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking
6.8
Good
19 reviews
CA $62
CA $66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Hostelit
A bedroom with a bed, a round mirror, a balcony with a table and chairs, and a view of the sea.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
9.8
Exceptional
86 reviews
CA $132
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Banana Garden La Palma
A patio area with a blue mural, outdoor seating, and potted plants.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
8.0
Very good
29 reviews
CA $56
CA $60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Hostel La Casa Encantada
A hotel room with a large bed, a view of the sea, a balcony with a chair, and a patterned wall.
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking
9.6
Exceptional
78 reviews
Hotel San Telmo
A narrow hallway with a bench, potted plants, and decorative plates on the walls.
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
9.0
Wonderful
11 reviews
CA $54
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Albergue Casa Jurado
A garden with a bridge over a reflective pool, surrounded by various plants and a sunset in the background.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.4
Very good
114 reviews
CA $140
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Parador de La Palma
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a beach with palm trees and a clear sky.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
8.0
Very good
17 reviews
CA $106
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Apartments La Palma Affiliated by Meliá
A resort with a large swimming pool, multiple lounge areas, and a view of the ocean during sunset.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
8.6
Excellent
38 reviews
Hotel Esencia de La Palma By Princess - Adults Only (+16)
A modern hotel lobby with two sofas, a coffee table, and a floor lamp.
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
9.2
Wonderful
67 reviews
CA $157
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
Hotel Benahoare
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Santa Cruz de la Palma, Canary Islands

What's nearby

  • La Palma Beaches - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Santa Cruz de la Palma Harbour - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Santa Cruz de la Palma City Hall - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Insular Museum - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Playa de Bajamar - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Santa Cruz de la Palma (SPC) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurante La Placeta - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Drakkar - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪El Cuarto de Tula - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪El Café de Don Manuel - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal

  • Enjoy your visit to Santa Cruz de la Palma with a stay at Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal.

At a glance

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets stay free
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free offsite parking nearby
    • Street parking available

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.

Also known as

Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Palma
Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal Lodge
Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal Santa Cruz de la Palma

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal?

Yes, pets stay free.

Is parking offered on site at Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What's the area around Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal like?

Emblematic House in Santa Cruz de La Pal is a short 4-minute walk from La Palma Beaches and 4 minutes' walk from Santa Cruz de la Palma City Hall.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.