Le Tai Village Resort

Mweiga B&B with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Le Tai Village Resort is a great choice for a stay in Mweiga. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 11:00 AM.

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (2)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
CA $220
CA $260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

Room options

Showing 1 of 1 room

Deluxe Studio

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

A room with three beds, wooden ceiling, large windows with curtains, wall-mounted lamps, and a painting.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.6
Excellent
15 reviews
CA $244
CA $288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
The Ark Lodge
Exterior
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
1 review
CA $112
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Highlands view boutique villas & resort
A person seated on a wooden chair on a balcony with a tiled floor, a small table with a cup and saucer, and a railing with a view of trees and hills.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.0
Very good
4 reviews
CA $50
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Kuniville Guest House
A rural setting with thatched-roof huts, lush greenery, and a clear sky.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
CA $73
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
The Great Circle Lodge
A parking lot with several cars, a grassy area with umbrellas, and buildings with green roofs.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
CA $58
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Aberdare Juniper Green Gardens
A view of a traditional stone building complex with red-tiled roofs, surrounded by lush greenery and a clear blue sky.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
9.6
Exceptional
26 reviews
CA $167
CA $202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Aberdare Country Club
A residential area with houses, a tree, and a clear sky.
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
CA $48
CA $56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Acacia Villas Nanyuki
Exterior
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
CA $107
CA $127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Outspan Hotel Nyeri
A bed with a canopy, red and white bedding, and two red pillows.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
CA $83
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Bomen Hotel Isiolo
A hotel entrance with a covered patio, a reception desk, and a decorative giraffe statue.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
4.6
4 reviews
CA $67
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Regency Mount Kenya Hotel
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
2071, Mweiga, Nyeri County, 10100

What's nearby

  • Solio Game Reserve - 7 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Dedan Kimathi University of Technology - 28 min drive - 22.9 km
  • Nyeri Golf Course - 35 min drive - 30.6 km
  • St. Peter's Anglican Church - 35 min drive - 31.3 km
  • Ol Pejeta Conservancy - 53 min drive - 29.8 km

Getting around

  • Nanyuki (NYK) - 87 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mugumo-inì Inn - ‬20 min drive

About this property

Le Tai Village Resort

  • Le Tai Village Resort is a great choice for a stay in Mweiga. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and local cuisine breakfast daily between 6:00 AM and 11:00 AM.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
6:00 a.m.
CHECK-OUT
11:00 a.m.

Hotel size

    • 6 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only)*

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free secured onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free local cuisine breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–11:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Free daily reception

Room amenities

What to enjoy

  • Balcony or patio

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Pets

  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of KES 1000 per pet, per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Le Tai Village Resort Mweiga
Le Tai Village Resort Bed & breakfast
Le Tai Village Resort Bed & breakfast Mweiga

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Le Tai Village Resort?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome. There's a charge of KES 1000 per pet, per day.

Is parking offered on site at Le Tai Village Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Tai Village Resort?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are there restaurants at or near Le Tai Village Resort?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Does Le Tai Village Resort have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony or patio.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.