Holiday Homes Oštro

Kraljevica beachfront hotel with beach bar

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Kraljevica, Holiday Homes Oštro is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Other features include a beach bar and a terrace.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • On the beach
  • Beach bar
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sofa bed
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Minibar

Room options

A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a white sink, and a toilet.
A hotel room with two beds, a wooden desk, a small table with breakfast, and a window with curtains.
A neatly made bed with white and beige pillows, a wooden headboard, and a bedside table with a lamp.
A kitchen counter with a cutting board, a bowl of grapes, a pot of uncooked spaghetti, and a sink.

Family House, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

A hotel facade with a classic architectural style, featuring ornate details and a prominent entrance.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
8.0
Very good
281 reviews
CA $168
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Hotel Continental
A wooden deck with white lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by trees and a wooden fence.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
9.4
Exceptional
159 reviews
CA $128
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 3 - Oct 4
Preelook Apartments and Rooms
A modern rooftop with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
8.8
Excellent
22 reviews
CA $181
CA $209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Aminess Younique Vollo Hotel Residences
A hotel room with a large bed, a small bedside table, a desk with a chair, a mirror, and a sliding door.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
7 reviews
CA $197
CA $227 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Hotel Risnjak
A spacious living area with a high ceiling, a central seating area, and a kitchen in the background.
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
9.0
Wonderful
314 reviews
CA $216
CA $249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Hotel Imperial - Liburnia
A balcony with a bottle of wine and two glasses, overlooking a coastal town with houses and a sea view.
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Bar
  • Laundry facilities
CA $144
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Villa Luppo
A pool area with lounge chairs and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
9.0
Wonderful
27 reviews
CA $216
CA $249 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta
A swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by lounge chairs and umbrellas, and a glass-enclosed building with a view of the sky and clouds.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.4
Exceptional
54 reviews
Villa Roses Apartments & Wellness
A large, historic building with multiple towers and a central entrance.
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
9.6
Exceptional
11 reviews
CA $205
CA $236 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Amadria Park Hotel Agava
A coastal town with a historic fort, a marina with boats, and buildings with red-tiled roofs.
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
6.2
Good
65 reviews
CA $87
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Hotel Art
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
16 Ostro ulica, Kraljevica, Primorje-Gorski Kotar, 51262

What's nearby

  • Kvarner Gulf - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Krk Bridge - 5 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Crikvenica Beach - 20 min drive - 20.9 km
  • Korzo - 24 min drive - 24.1 km
  • Automotodrom Grobnik Doo - 30 min drive - 30.4 km

Getting around

  • Rijeka (RJK) - 23 min drive
  • Pula (PUY) - 110 min drive
  • Zagreb Airport (ZAG) - 130 min drive
  • Škrljevo Station - 25 min drive
  • Plase Station - 27 min drive
  • Rijeka Station - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Taverna Vidikovac - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Captain Hook - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Ni Hao Fast food - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria "Porto Re - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Grabrova - ‬11 min drive

About this property

Holiday Homes Oštro

  • When visiting Kraljevica, Holiday Homes Oštro is a great choice to consider. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Other features include a beach bar and a terrace.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Beach bar

What to do

  • On the beach

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Terrace
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 80-cm LCD TV
  • Digital TV channels

Home comfort

  • Minibar
  • Espresso maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Double sofa bed
  • Bed sheets provided

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Toaster

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.20 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.60 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.60 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.80 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 15 per pet, per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Holiday Homes Oštro Hotel
Holiday Homes Oštro Kraljevica
Holiday Homes Oštro Hotel Kraljevica

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Holiday Homes Oštro?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 15 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Holiday Homes Oštro?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Homes Oštro?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What's the area around Holiday Homes Oštro like?

Holiday Homes Oštro is located a short 7-minute walk from Kvarner Gulf.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Holiday Homes Oštro Reviews

5.0

5.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities

5.0

Staff & service

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Pretty new ~70m2 house with 2 bedrooms and toilets 50m from Adrian sea. Good value with 100€/night for 4 people. April is offseason and most of the services were not open.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

It was never mentioned that it's in a parking lot full of caravanes,i checked in and out in less then 10mnts and if you review my stays i checked in again in hotel ambasador in same day