Entire home

Holiday Home Aria

Ravna Gora vacation home with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Ravna Gora. The hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A sauna, a terrace, and a kitchen are other features.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (4)

  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace
  • Bathtub or shower
CA $618
CA $703 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Similar properties

A person relaxing in a clear infinity pool with a view of the ocean and trees.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
8.6
Excellent
207 reviews
CA $121
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Hotel Ičići - Liburnia
A coastal town with a beach, buildings, and a mountainous backdrop.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
8.0
Very good
97 reviews
CA $117
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Hotel Marina - Liburnia
A modern restaurant with a central seating area, large windows, and a green wall.
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
8.0
Very good
111 reviews
CA $130
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Hotel Paris
An aerial view of a resort with a swimming pool, multiple beach umbrellas, and a dock extending into the water.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
9.0
Wonderful
568 reviews
CA $213
CA $241 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Hotel Ambasador - Liburnia
An aerial view of a coastal hotel with a series of outdoor umbrellas and seating areas along the waterfront, a stone pathway, and a wooden deck with tables and chairs.
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
8.0
Very good
256 reviews
CA $85
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Hotel Kristal - Liburnia
A modern hotel lobby with a reception desk, seating area, large artwork, and a view of the city through large windows.
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
8.8
Excellent
374 reviews
CA $154
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21
Grand Hotel Bonavia
A hotel with a pool, lush gardens, and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
9.0
Wonderful
25 reviews
CA $171
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Hotel Miramar Opatija
A balcony with a clear view of the sea and a rocky shoreline.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.8
Exceptional
18 reviews
CA $240
CA $276 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Hotel Villa Margaret
A pool area with lounge chairs and a view of the sea.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
9.0
Wonderful
28 reviews
CA $188
CA $217 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Amadria Park Grand Hotel 4 Opatijska Cvijeta
A large, clear swimming pool with sun reflecting on the water, surrounded by lounge chairs and umbrellas, with a view of the sea and a yacht in the background.
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
8.0
Very good
346 reviews
CA $157
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Hotel Admiral - Liburnia
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Suhi vrh 16, Ravna Gora, Primorje-Gorski Kotar, 51314

What's nearby

  • Kamacnik Canyon - 24 min drive - 19.5 km
  • Risnjak National Park - 33 min drive - 33.0 km
  • Automotodrom Grobnik Doo - 55 min drive - 54.2 km
  • Mreznica River - 58 min drive - 60.7 km
  • Kartodrom Bura - 59 min drive - 52.6 km

Getting around

  • Rijeka (RJK) - 56 min drive
  • Zagreb Airport (ZAG) - 88 min drive
  • Pula (PUY) - 122 min drive
  • Skrad Station - 17 min drive
  • Lokve Station - 21 min drive
  • Delnice Station - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Marché - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Caffe Bar Milano - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Buffet Šume pjevaju - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪Buffet Kućica - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪Shamrock Pub - ‬14 min walk

About this property

Holiday Home Aria

  • This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Ravna Gora. The hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks. A sauna, a terrace, and a kitchen are other features.

At a glance

Property size

    • Private vacation home

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Sun loungers
  • Umbrellas
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Family friendly

  • Crib/infant bed (surcharge)

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided
  • Slippers
  • Bathrobes

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable service

Outdoor areas

  • Terrace
  • Barbecue grill

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.60 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.80 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for an extra charge

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
This property is professionally cleaned.
Property Registration Number HR60894893161

Also known as

Holiday Home Aria Ravna Gora
Holiday Home Aria Private vacation home
Holiday Home Aria Private vacation home Ravna Gora

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at this vacation home?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?

Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking includes off-street options.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Holiday Home Aria and nearby?

Holiday Home Aria has a sauna.

Does Holiday Home Aria have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a refrigerator.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.