Entire apartment
South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt
Torre-Pacheco apartment with spa
Choose dates to view prices
Enjoy your visit to Torre-Pacheco with a stay at South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt. A fitness center and a garden are other highlights.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Gym
- Child-friendly activities
Main amenities (4)
- 3 apartments
- Full-service spa
- Fitness center
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Elevator
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Torre-Pacheco, MC
What's nearby
- Cabezo Gordo - 11 min drive - 12.1 km
- Saurines de la Torre Golf Resort - 14 min drive - 6.7 km
- Mar Menor - 20 min drive - 26.1 km
- Roda Golf - 20 min drive - 26.0 km
- Mar Menor Golf - 23 min drive - 19.8 km
Getting around
- Corvera (RMU-Region de Murcia Intl.) - 22 min drive
- Balsicas-Mar Menor Station - 13 min drive
- Torre-Pacheco Station - 23 min drive
- Murcia del Carmen Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Sofia's - 9 min walk
- El Café Del Tiempo - 5 min drive
- El Rey - 7 min drive
- Gateway to India - 5 min drive
- Rangla Punjab - 11 min walk
About this property
South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt
- Enjoy your visit to Torre-Pacheco with a stay at South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt. A fitness center and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Property size
- 3 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Contactless check-in available
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
- Onsite garage
- Street parking available
Property amenities
What to do
- Table tennis
Facilities
- Garden
- Fitness center
- Shared/communal pool
- Full-service spa
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible parking
Room amenities
Sleep well
- 2 bedrooms
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
Special features
Spa
Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the apartment's full-service spa.
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
This property is professionally cleaned.
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt and nearby?
South Facing Second Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort - Ao221lt has a spa and a fitness center, as well as a garden.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Keep exploring
- Albatros Villa La Manga Club Golf ResortStandard Link for Albatros Villa La Manga Club Golf Resort
- Ona Mar Menor Golf & SpaStandard Link for Ona Mar Menor Golf & Spa
- Airbeach Spa Mar MenorStandard Link for Airbeach Spa Mar Menor
- Villa Alcalde 29Standard Link for Villa Alcalde 29
- Villa Castano 24Standard Link for Villa Castano 24
- Stylish 2-bed Apartment Overlooking the FairwaysStandard Link for Stylish 2-bed Apartment Overlooking the Fairways
- 2-Bed Penthouse ApartmentStandard Link for 2-Bed Penthouse Apartment
- Luxury South Facing Ground Floor Apt at Mar MenorStandard Link for Luxury South Facing Ground Floor Apt at Mar Menor
- Luxurious Frontline Golf Villa on Mar Menor GolfStandard Link for Luxurious Frontline Golf Villa on Mar Menor Golf
- Baron Villa With Private Heated Pool on Mar MenorStandard Link for Baron Villa With Private Heated Pool on Mar Menor
- Amazing Golf Views Apartment - An1423ltStandard Link for Amazing Golf Views Apartment - An1423lt
- Bright Apartment With Pool Views - Ba811Standard Link for Bright Apartment With Pool Views - Ba811
- Detached Villa Exigo - Ma4ltStandard Link for Detached Villa Exigo - Ma4lt
- First Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort- Ao112Standard Link for First Floor Apartment on La Torre Golf Resort- Ao112
- Lovely 2 Bedroom Apartment - Aa811ltStandard Link for Lovely 2 Bedroom Apartment - Aa811lt
- Modern Stunning Townhouse 3 bed 2 Bath on La Torre Ce51ltStandard Link for Modern Stunning Townhouse 3 bed 2 Bath on La Torre Ce51lt
- Mar Menor Golf Resort - 170Standard Link for Mar Menor Golf Resort - 170
- Mar Menor Golf Resort - 485Standard Link for Mar Menor Golf Resort - 485
- Villa With Three Bedrooms and Private Pool - Da4ltStandard Link for Villa With Three Bedrooms and Private Pool - Da4lt
- House 4 PeopleStandard Link for House 4 People
- Casa del Sol La Torre Golf ResortStandard Link for Casa del Sol La Torre Golf Resort
- Grand Hyatt La Manga Club Golf and SpaStandard Link for Grand Hyatt La Manga Club Golf and Spa
- Hotel Mar MenorStandard Link for Hotel Mar Menor
- Hotel LidoStandard Link for Hotel Lido
- Ona Mar Menor - The ResidenceStandard Link for Ona Mar Menor - The Residence