ANAND SEWA DHAM
Property class: 2
Guesthouse within easy reach of Prem Mandir Vrindavan
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for ANAND SEWA DHAM





ANAND SEWA DHAM features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute walk of Prem Mandir Vrindavan.
Reviews
2.02.0 out of 10
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- 24/7 front desk
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Rooftop terrace
- 24-hour front desk
The current price is CA $35
CA $35
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Classic Double Room, Balcony, Bay View

Classic Double Room, Balcony, Bay View
- Bay view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Triple Room, Balcony, Bay View

Deluxe Triple Room, Balcony, Bay View
- Bay view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
Similar properties

Madhav Muskan Residency
Mathura
Madhav Muskan Residency
Mathura
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 14 reviews
6.8
14 reviews
The price is CA $25
CA $25
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

SHRI KRISHNA SHRYAASHRYA ASHRAM
Mathura
SHRI KRISHNA SHRYAASHRYA ASHRAM
Mathura
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review
The price is CA $12
CA $12
CA $13 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Hotel Mukut Mani Govardhan
Mathura
Hotel Mukut Mani Govardhan
Mathura
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is CA $82
CA $82
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Vrinda Palace
Mathura
Vrinda Palace
Mathura
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is CA $38
CA $38
CA $40 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

The Kedar Resort
Mathura
The Kedar Resort
Mathura
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is CA $28
CA $28
CA $30 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

Syrus Hotel
Mathura
Syrus Hotel
Mathura
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
The price is CA $35
CA $35
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

Under 100, Futta Flyover, Phase 2, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, 281121
What's nearby
- Prem Mandir Vrindavan - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- ISKCON Vrindavan - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Shree Radha Ras Bihari Ashta Sakhi Temple - 4 min drive - 2.1 km
- Madan Mohan Temple - 6 min drive - 2.9 km
- Banke Bihari Temple - 6 min drive - 2.9 km
Getting around
- Agra (AGR-Kheria) - 108 min drive
- Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 170 min drive
- Masani Station - 16 min drive
- Vrindaban Road Station - 17 min drive
- Vrindavan Station - 27 min walk
Restaurants
- The Food Street - 12 min drive
- The Food Street - 16 min drive
- MVT Restaurant - 17 min walk
- Subway - 12 min drive
- Pizza Hut - 16 min drive
About this property
ANAND SEWA DHAM
- ANAND SEWA DHAM features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute walk of Prem Mandir Vrindavan.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 15 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- If you are planning to arrive after 3:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Guests are recommended to download the property's ANAND SEWA DHAM mobile app before check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
Facilities
- Rooftop terrace
Accessibility
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (inches): 60
- Stair-free path to entrance
Room amenities
Stay connected
- Free local calls
Food and drink
- Chef
More
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Local maps
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts cash.
Also known as
ANAND SEWA DHAM Mathura
ANAND SEWA DHAM Guesthouse
ANAND SEWA DHAM Guesthouse Mathura
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at ANAND SEWA DHAM?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at ANAND SEWA DHAM?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at ANAND SEWA DHAM?
Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around ANAND SEWA DHAM like?
ANAND SEWA DHAM is a short 15-minute walk from Prem Mandir Vrindavan and 14 minutes' walk from ISKCON Vrindavan.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.