Entire apartment
2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven
M'diq apartment with outdoor pool
Choose dates to view prices





When visiting M'diq, 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven is a great choice to consider. An outdoor pool, a terrace, and a garden are other highlights.
9.4
Exceptional
Entire apartment
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
- Outdoor pool
- Terrace
- Garden
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (6)
- 3 bedrooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Immeuble Chaplin
Martil
- Free WiFi
CA $71
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 12 - Oct 13

Luxury Lovelystay in Cabo Huerto Del Rio
Cabo Negro
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
CA $294
CA $324 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

M'diq, Tanger-Tetouan-Al Hoceima
What's nearby
- Cabo Negro Royal Golf Club - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Forêt de Cabo Negro - 3 min drive - 2.9 km
- Cabo Negro Beach - 4 min drive - 3.3 km
- Mohammed V Avenue - 22 min drive - 19.0 km
- Tetuan Palace - 22 min drive - 19.0 km
Getting around
- Tetuan (TTU-Sania Ramel) - 25 min drive
- Tangier (TNG-Ibn Batouta) - 97 min drive
Restaurants
- restaurante dos mares - 7 min drive
- Restaurant Khay Ahmed - 6 min drive
- Restaurant la Meridiana - 6 min drive
- La Guayana - 6 min drive
- La Table du Marché - 9 min drive
About this property
2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven
- When visiting M'diq, 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven is a great choice to consider. An outdoor pool, a terrace, and a garden are other highlights.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Contactless check-in available
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 12:00 PM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and key retrieval information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
- Onsite garage
- Free offsite parking nearby
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
- Onsite parking options include a garage
- Free offsite parking
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
- Barbecue grill
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.10 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit/debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
This property is professionally cleaned.
Also known as
2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven M'diq
2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven Apartment
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven?
Yes, there's free self parking. Onsite parking options include a garage.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven and nearby?
2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven has an outdoor pool and a garden.
What's the area around 2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven like?
2 Bedroom, Peaceful Secluded Warm Apartment Haven is located a short 15-minute walk from Cabo Negro Royal Golf Club.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Exceptional
Keep exploring
- Residence SmirparkStandard Link for Residence Smirpark
- Route de Fnideq ApartmentStandard Link for Route de Fnideq Apartment
- Résidence Mirador Golf Cabo NegroStandard Link for Résidence Mirador Golf Cabo Negro
- Perle De CaboStandard Link for Perle De Cabo
- Résidence AlminaStandard Link for Résidence Almina
- Complex Jnan CaboStandard Link for Complex Jnan Cabo
- Villa CameliaStandard Link for Villa Camelia
- Sary's HotelStandard Link for Sary's Hotel
- El Mirador Del MdiqStandard Link for El Mirador Del Mdiq
- Lbn FnidekStandard Link for Lbn Fnidek
- Mangle GolfStandard Link for Mangle Golf
- Maha BeachStandard Link for Maha Beach
- Bella VistaStandard Link for Bella Vista
- Hotel Corail de CaboStandard Link for Hotel Corail de Cabo
- Kabila VISTA C1Standard Link for Kabila VISTA C1
- Royal Mansour Tamuda BayStandard Link for Royal Mansour Tamuda Bay
- Sofitel Tamuda Bay Beach and SpaStandard Link for Sofitel Tamuda Bay Beach and Spa
- Mirador Golf ResidenceStandard Link for Mirador Golf Residence
- Cabo Dream ResidenceStandard Link for Cabo Dream Residence
- Complexe Bella Vista Cabo NegroStandard Link for Complexe Bella Vista Cabo Negro
- Résidence les Jardins De CaboStandard Link for Résidence les Jardins De Cabo
- Kariat Cabo - SolyarenaStandard Link for Kariat Cabo - Solyarena
- Ylara Beach - SolyarenaStandard Link for Ylara Beach - Solyarena
- Mirador Golf Appart HotelStandard Link for Mirador Golf Appart Hotel
- Mirador Golf Apart-hotelStandard Link for Mirador Golf Apart-hotel
