Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection
Property class: 2
Hotel in Coos Bay
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Edgewater Inn and Suites, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Coos Bay
Edgewater Inn and Suites, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Coos Bay
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,444 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,444 reviews
$105 nightly
The price is $117
$117 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Red Lion Hotel Coos Bay
Coos Bay
Red Lion Hotel Coos Bay
Coos Bay
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.4 out of 10, Good, 1,002 reviews
6.4
Good
1,002 reviews
$111 nightly
The price is $124
$124 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees

Quality Inn & Suites at Coos Bay
North Bend
Quality Inn & Suites at Coos Bay
North Bend
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
7.8 out of 10, Good, 1,005 reviews
7.8
Good
1,005 reviews
$125 nightly
The price is $139
$139 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Total with taxes and fees

Motel 6 Coos Bay, OR
Coos Bay
Motel 6 Coos Bay, OR
Coos Bay
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.6 out of 10, Good, 1,165 reviews
6.6
Good
1,165 reviews
$59 nightly
The price is $66
$66 total
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Total with taxes and fees

Capt John's Motel
Coos Bay
Capt John's Motel
Coos Bay
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 221 reviews
8.4
Very good
221 reviews
$85 nightly
The price is $94
$94 total
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Total with taxes and fees

Sunset Oceanfront Lodging
Bandon
Sunset Oceanfront Lodging
Bandon
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,662 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,662 reviews
$115 nightly
The price is $128
$128 total
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Holiday Hotel
Coos Bay
Best Western Holiday Hotel
Coos Bay
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.0
Very good
1,000 reviews
$158 nightly
The price is $175
$175 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Total with taxes and fees

Global INN
Coos Bay
Global INN
Coos Bay
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.8 out of 10, Good, 1,007 reviews
6.8
Good
1,007 reviews
$79 nightly
The price is $88
$88 total
Oct 11 - Oct 12
Total with taxes and fees

Bandon Inn
Bandon
Bandon Inn
Bandon
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,411 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,411 reviews
$189 nightly
The price is $210
$210 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Inn At Face Rock
Bandon
Best Western Inn At Face Rock
Bandon
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,005 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,005 reviews
$197 nightly
The price is $219
$219 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

275 E. Johnson Ave., Coos Bay, OR, 97420
What's nearby
- Coos River - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Coos Bay Boardwalk - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Coos Art Museum - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Mingus Park - 4 min drive - 2.0 km
- Shore Acres State Park - 30 min drive - 24.5 km
Getting around
- North Bend, OR (OTH-Southwest Oregon Regional) - 12 min drive
Restaurants
- Coach House - 4 min drive
- McDonald's - 9 min walk
- D Street Cafe - 4 min drive
- 101 Warehouse Bar (Inside the Mill Casino) - 6 min drive
- Starbucks - 4 min drive
About this property
Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection
- When you stay at Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Facilities
- Fitness center
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection?
Yes, there's free self parking.
Is there an onsite casino at Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but The Mill Casino (6-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection and nearby?
Maintain your daily exercise routine at the gym.
What's the area around Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection like?
Edgewater Inn and Suites, Ascend Hotel Collection is a short 1-minute walk from Coos River and 18 minutes' walk from Coos Art Museum.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.