Entire apartment
Cozy room The Hole In The Wall
Property class: 3
Bengaluru apartments with balconies
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cozy room The Hole In The Wall





When you stay at Cozy room The Hole In The Wall , you'll be within a 15-minute drive of M.G. Road and Bannerghatta Road. Balconies, free WiFi, and local meal delivery service are offered in all apartments.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire apartment
1 bathroomSleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- 2 apartments
- Air conditioning
- Limited hour front desk
The current price is CA $27
CA $27
CA $36 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Tristar Service Apartments
Indiranagar
Tristar Service Apartments
Indiranagar
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 29 reviews
8.0
Very good
29 reviews
The price is CA $72
CA $72
CA $76 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Sai Service Apatment
Bengaluru
Sai Service Apatment
Bengaluru
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CA $47
CA $47
CA $49 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Buteak Suites
BTM Layout
Buteak Suites
BTM Layout
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
The price is CA $40
CA $40
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

The Pinnacle - Electronic city, Bengaluru
Electronics City
The Pinnacle - Electronic city, Bengaluru
Electronics City
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is CA $27
CA $27
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

VH Hotels Domlur
Domlur
VH Hotels Domlur
Domlur
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CA $24
CA $24
CA $25 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Olive Hotel Indiranagar by Embassy Group
Indiranagar
Olive Hotel Indiranagar by Embassy Group
Indiranagar
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 9 reviews
8.4
Very good
9 reviews
The price is CA $49
CA $49
CA $52 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Suraksha Stay Whitefield
Whitefield
Suraksha Stay Whitefield
Whitefield
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews
The price is CA $20
CA $20
CA $21 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Olive Zip Domlur by Embassy Group
Domlur
Olive Zip Domlur by Embassy Group
Domlur
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CA $30
CA $30
CA $32 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Seasons Suites HBR
HBR Layout
Seasons Suites HBR
HBR Layout
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
The price is CA $39
CA $39
CA $41 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Axon Corporate Stays Whitefield Bengaluru
Whitefield
Axon Corporate Stays Whitefield Bengaluru
Whitefield
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
The price is CA $27
CA $27
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

2823 80 Feet Rd, Bengaluru, KA, 560008
What's nearby
- 100 Feet Rd - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Old Airport Road - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Manipal Hospital HAL Airport Road - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
- Baghmane Tech Park - 9 min drive - 2.2 km
- IBM India Pvt Ltd - 10 min drive - 2.9 km
Getting around
- Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR) - 74 min drive
- Bengaluru Baiyappanahalli Station - 4 min drive
- Baiyyappanahalli West Cabin Station - 5 min drive
- Baiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin Station - 5 min drive
- Indiranagar Station - 25 min walk
- Swami Vivekananda Road Station - 25 min walk
Restaurants
- The Leela Palace - 15 min walk
- The Burgery - 7 min walk
- Social Indiranagar - 4 min walk
- Cafe Plume - 17 min walk
- Bob's Bar - 12 min walk
About this property
Cozy room The Hole In The Wall
- When you stay at Cozy room The Hole In The Wall , you'll be within a 15-minute drive of M.G. Road and Bannerghatta Road. Balconies, free WiFi, and local meal delivery service are offered in all apartments.
At a glance
Property size
- 2 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
- Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; front desk staffed during limited hours
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
- You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Check-out instructions
- The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
- Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
- Turn off the lights and return the keys
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
Parking
- No onsite parking
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
Services and conveniences
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Restaurant dining guide
- Local meal delivery service
- Front desk (limited hours)
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 2 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- Cleaning fee: INR 500 per accommodation, per night (varies based on unit and length of stay)
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property only accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Cozy room The Hole In The Wall ?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Cozy room The Hole In The Wall ?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Cozy room The Hole In The Wall .
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cozy room The Hole In The Wall ?
Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
Does Cozy room The Hole In The Wall have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a balcony.
What's the area around Cozy room The Hole In The Wall like?
Cozy room The Hole In The Wall is a short 12-minute walk from Old Airport Road and 19 minutes' walk from Karnataka Golf Course.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.