Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh
Property class: 2
Hotel in Bac Ninh
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh





Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh is a great choice for a stay in Bac Ninh. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Popular amenities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Daily housekeeping
- Limited hour front desk
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Free self parking
- Soundproofed rooms
The current price is CA $72
CA $72
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Basic Triple Room

Basic Triple Room
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 24 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

GARDEN PHOENIX HOTEL
Bac Ninh
GARDEN PHOENIX HOTEL
Bac Ninh
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 12 reviews
8.2
Very good
12 reviews
The price is CA $68
CA $68
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Vinpearl Hotel Bac Ninh
Bac Ninh
Vinpearl Hotel Bac Ninh
Bac Ninh
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 75 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
75 reviews
The price is CA $140
CA $140
CA $160 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 5 - Sep 6

Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
Old Quarter
Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
Old Quarter
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,681 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,681 reviews
The price is CA $31
CA $31
CA $36 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

X-Digital Hotel
Bac Ninh
X-Digital Hotel
Bac Ninh
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
8 reviews
The price is CA $68
CA $68
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Old Quarter
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
Old Quarter
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 2,068 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
2,068 reviews
The price is CA $39
CA $39
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Bac Ninh Royal Hotel
Bac Ninh
Bac Ninh Royal Hotel
Bac Ninh
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is CA $32
CA $32
CA $36 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
Old Quarter
Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
Old Quarter
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 843 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
843 reviews
The price is CA $100
CA $100
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

AMY HOTEL
Bac Ninh
AMY HOTEL
Bac Ninh
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CA $45
CA $45
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Mandala Hotel and Spa
Bac Ninh
Mandala Hotel and Spa
Bac Ninh
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 101 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
101 reviews
The price is CA $106
CA $106
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

HOTEL du LAC SIGNATURE
Old Quarter
HOTEL du LAC SIGNATURE
Old Quarter
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 553 reviews
10
Exceptional
553 reviews
The price is CA $119
CA $119
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

34 Nguyen Quyen, phuong Vo Cuong, Bac Ninh, Bac Ninh, 220000
What's nearby
- Parks Nguyen Van Cu - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Bac Ninh Sculpture Park - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Vincom Bac Ninh - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
- Himlam plaza - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Kinh Bắc Cultural Center - 9 min drive - 3.0 km
Getting around
- Noi Bai Intl. Airport (HAN) - 35 min drive
- Hanoi Gia Lam Station - 24 min drive
- Hanoi Long Bien Station - 27 min drive
- Hanoi Railway Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks - 17 min walk
- Highlands Coffee - 3 min drive
- Nhà Hàng Sienna Teppanyaki - 3 min drive
- Tân Lương Sơn Bắc Ninh - 3 min drive
- Nhà hàng hải sản Dung Cua - 18 min walk
About this property
Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh
- Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh is a great choice for a stay in Bac Ninh. You'll have free perks like WiFi and self parking.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 12 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 15
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open daily from 6:00 AM - 11:30 PM
- Front desk staffed during limited hours
- If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 15
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Services
- Front desk (limited hours)
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Slippers
Sleep well
- Soundproofed rooms
Freshen up
- Bidet
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts cash.
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What's the area around Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh like?
Hong 68 Motel Bac Ninh is located a short 16-minute walk from Vincom Bac Ninh.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.