Shiratori Kogen Hotel
Property class: 2
Hotel in Gujo
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Shiratori Kogen Hotel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms
View all photos for Japanese Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking, No Bath or Toilet

Japanese Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking, No Bath or Toilet
- Sleeps 7
View all photos for Japanese-western Room, Non-smoking With Bath And Toilet Up To 5 People

Japanese-western Room, Non-smoking With Bath And Toilet Up To 5 People
- Sleeps 9
View all photos for Japanese Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking, No Bath or Toilet, 10 Tatami

Japanese Room, Mountain View, Non-smoking, No Bath or Toilet, 10 Tatami
- Sleeps 11
View all photos for Semi Western-style Room

Semi Western-style Room
- Sleeps 5
View all photos for Standard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room
- Sleeps 3
- 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for JAPANESE STYLE ROOM

JAPANESE STYLE ROOM
- Sleeps 6
- 6 Double Futons
View all photos for JAPANESE STYLE ROOM

JAPANESE STYLE ROOM
- Sleeps 4
- 4 Double Futons
Similar properties

Fairfield by Marriott Gifu Gujo
Gujo
Fairfield by Marriott Gifu Gujo
Gujo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 169 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
169 reviews
$90 nightly
The price is $99
$99 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1

TOKYU STAY Hida-Takayama Musubi no Yu
Hida Takayama Onsen
TOKYU STAY Hida-Takayama Musubi no Yu
Hida Takayama Onsen
- Onsen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,173 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,173 reviews
$80 nightly
The price is $90
$90 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

YUTORIA RESORT HIDATAKAYAMA
Hida Takayama Onsen
YUTORIA RESORT HIDATAKAYAMA
Hida Takayama Onsen
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 70 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
70 reviews
$83 nightly
The price is $92
$92 total
Sep 9 - Sep 10

HOTEL AMANEK HidaTakayama
Hida Takayama Onsen
HOTEL AMANEK HidaTakayama
Hida Takayama Onsen
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 142 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
142 reviews
$66 nightly
The price is $73
$73 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Mercure Hida Takayama
Hida Takayama Onsen
Mercure Hida Takayama
Hida Takayama Onsen
- Onsen
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 438 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
438 reviews
$94 nightly
The price is $105
$105 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Relax Hotel Takayama Station
Hida Takayama Onsen
Relax Hotel Takayama Station
Hida Takayama Onsen
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 184 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
184 reviews
$96 nightly
The price is $105
$105 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Washigatake Kogen Hotel Rainbow
Gujo
Washigatake Kogen Hotel Rainbow
Gujo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Ski facilities
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 10 reviews
8.2
Very Good
10 reviews
$108 nightly
The price is $120
$120 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Residence Hotel Takayama Station
Hida Takayama Onsen
Residence Hotel Takayama Station
Hida Takayama Onsen
- Kitchenette
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 933 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
933 reviews
$62 nightly
The price is $68
$68 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Wat Hotel& Spa Hida Takayama
Hida Takayama Onsen
Wat Hotel& Spa Hida Takayama
Hida Takayama Onsen
- Onsen
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
$52 nightly
The price is $60
$60 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Juhachiro
Gifu
Juhachiro
Gifu
- Onsen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 627 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
627 reviews
$119 nightly
The price is $136
$136 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

133 Itoshiro Shirotoricho, Gujo, Gifu Prefecture, 501-5231
What's nearby
- Snow Wave Park Shiratori Kogen - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Takasu Snow Park - 35 min drive - 24.1 km
- Bokka no Sato - 39 min drive - 24.0 km
- Hirugano Kogen Ski Area - 39 min drive - 27.4 km
- Dynaland Ski Area - 41 min drive - 25.4 km
Getting around
- Gujō-Hachiman Station - 32 min drive
Restaurants
- 高鷲スノーパーク山頂カフェ ポポロ
- ふわふわクレープ ダイナランド店 - 23 min drive
- レストラン パーブ - 23 min drive
- Takasu Terrace
- ダイナランド センターハウス - 22 min drive
About this property
Shiratori Kogen Hotel
- Enjoy your visit to Gujo with a stay at Shiratori Kogen Hotel.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Fees & policies
Policies
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Shiratori Kogen Hotel?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Shiratori Kogen Hotel like?
Shiratori Kogen Hotel is located a short 1-minute walk from Snow Wave Park Shiratori Kogen.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.