Entire home

Pool & Lanai! Sophisticated Spring Hill Stay

Spring Hill accommodation with kitchen and patio

Choose dates to view prices

At this cottage, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Weeki Wachee Springs. Accommodations feature kitchens and patios.
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (2)

  • Outdoor pool
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (6)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Patio
  • Bathtub or shower

Similar properties

A pool area with a covered seating area, palm trees, and a building in the background.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
CA $150
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Homewood Suites by Hilton Tampa - Port Richey
A multi-story hotel with a central entrance, multiple windows, and a clear sky.
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
7.0
Good
299 reviews
CA $96
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
WoodSpring Suites Hudson Port Richey
A hotel with a modern design, featuring a covered entrance and multiple floors.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
8.8
Excellent
999 reviews
CA $126
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Port Richey by IHG
A coastal parking lot with a building featuring a blue roof and a flagpole with an American flag.
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
9.0
Wonderful
702 reviews
CA $177
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Inn on the Gulf
A modern lobby with large windows, a chandelier, and seating areas.
  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
8.0
Very good
1,003 reviews
CA $93
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30
Rodeway Inn Port Richey North
A spacious, modern interior with a wooden ceiling, a reception area, a seating area with a sofa and coffee table, and a large window providing natural light.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
9.4
Exceptional
349 reviews
CA $200
CA $223 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Brooksville Suncoast Parkway
A modern interior with a blue sofa, yellow chairs, and a patterned rug.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
CA $142
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 7 - Oct 8
Hampton Inn & Suites Port Richey
A hotel room with a bed, a desk, a chair, a sofa, and a painting on the wall.
  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
6.4
Good
1,001 reviews
CA $93
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Richey
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a central island with chairs, and a view to the outside.
  • Laundry facilities
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
10
Exceptional
1 review
Cabin by the Sea
A large tree with Spanish moss, a small white gazebo, and a house in a sunny, grassy area.
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
10
Exceptional
75 reviews
CA $251
CA $280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5
Dolan House B&B
Compare similar properties
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Spring Hill, FL

What's nearby

  • Strong Tower Vineyard - 8 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Adventure Coast Fun Park - 9 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Silverthorn Country Club - 10 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Weeki Wachee Springs State Park - 12 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Weeki Wachee Springs - 14 min drive - 11.9 km

Getting around

  • Tampa Intl. Airport (TPA) - 44 min drive
  • St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE) - 56 min drive
  • Tampa, FL (TPF-Peter O. Knight) - 60 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪7-Eleven - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Pool & Lanai! Sophisticated Spring Hill Stay

  • At this cottage, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Weeki Wachee Springs. Accommodations feature kitchens and patios.

At a glance

Property size

    • Private cottage

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free offsite parking nearby

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free offsite parking

Kitchen

  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Paper towels
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Entertainment

  • TV
  • Table tennis

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this cottage?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at this cottage?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this cottage?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Pool & Lanai! Sophisticated Spring Hill Stay and nearby?

Pool & Lanai! Sophisticated Spring Hill Stay has an outdoor pool.

Does Pool & Lanai! Sophisticated Spring Hill Stay have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes cookware and a microwave.

Does Pool & Lanai! Sophisticated Spring Hill Stay have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, this cottage features a patio.

Have a question?

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Pool & Lanai! Sophisticated Spring Hill Stay Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful clean home. Comfortable rooms. Very clean. I highly recommend this property. Great for a family vacation. It’s also in a quiet safe neighborhood. 5 stars to the hosts.