The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol
Resort with outdoor pool, near Arambol Beach
Choose dates to view prices





At The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Arambol Beach and Ashvem Beach. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.
9.8
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
Main amenities (12)
- Housekeeping (on request)
- Restaurant and bar/lounge
- Outdoor pool
- Breakfast available
- Fitness center
- Room service
- Meeting rooms
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Laundry service
- Concierge services
- Luggage storage
Feel at home (5)
- Private bathroom
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Free self parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
- Free toiletries
CA $56
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Room options
Check availability for these dates

Deluxe Double Room
- Garden view
- 29 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed

Premium Room
- Garden view
- 30 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed

Luxury Suite
- 45 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
Similar properties

Cashew Leaf Eco Resort, Goa
Arambol
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Exceptional
1 review
CA $26
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Aranya Abode
Arambol
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
CA $55
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 5 - Oct 6

Goya Gate Beach Resort
Arambol
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
CA $19
CA $20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Nanu Resort, Arambol
Arambol
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Exceptional
24 reviews
CA $56
CA $56 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Amore Serenity Resort
Arambol
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
CA $28
CA $29 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

White Tree Resort
Arambol
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Exceptional
3 reviews

Casa Eternal Beach Resort & Spa
Arambol
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
CA $73
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Aaria Hills
Arambol
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- 24/7 front desk
Excellent
3 reviews
CA $48
CA $51 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 30 - Oct 1

Lotus Sutra
Arambol
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Good
26 reviews
CA $35
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 10 - Oct 11

Lavish Exotic Hotel & Apartment
Arambol
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Exceptional
1 review
CA $18
CA $19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area

THE CLOUDS HOTELS & RESORTS, MADHALWADA, Arambol, Goa, 403524, Arambol, GA, 403524
What's nearby
- Arambol Beach - 10 min drive - 2.8 km
- Redi Ganpati Temple - 14 min drive - 10.3 km
- Ashvem Beach - 14 min drive - 7.3 km
- Querim Beach - 16 min drive - 10.9 km
- Mandrem Beach - 20 min drive - 6.9 km
Getting around
- Goa (GOX-New Goa Intl.) - 45 min drive
- Dabolim Airport (GOI) - 100 min drive
- Sawantwadi Road Station - 25 min drive
- Pernem Station - 33 min drive
- Zarap Station - 38 min drive
Restaurants
- Jai Ganesh fast food - 15 min walk
- Cookie Walla - 4 min drive
- Red Monkeys - 3 min drive
- Rustic Charm - 4 min drive
- Kinara restaraunt - 3 min drive
About this property
The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol
- At The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Arambol Beach and Ashvem Beach. You can splash around at the outdoor pool, grab a bite to eat at the restaurant, or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 75 units
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 AM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets allowed*
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:30 AM–10:00 AM
- Restaurant
- Bar/lounge
- Room service (limited hours)
Working away
- Meeting rooms
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
- Luggage storage
Facilities
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
More
- Housekeeping on request
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 650 for adults and INR 400 for children
Pets
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of INR 800 per accommodation, per stay
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number HOTN007493
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol?
Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of INR 800 per accommodation, per stay.
Is parking offered on site at The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 AM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol?
No, this resort doesn't have a casino, but Casino Palms (25-min drive) is nearby.
What is there to do at The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol and nearby?
The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol has an outdoor pool and a fitness center.
Are there restaurants at or near The Cloud Hotels & Resort Arambol?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
Have a question?
BetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.