Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bansin Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bansin Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Photo by Antje Te
Hotels near Bansin Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Bansin Beach at a glance
- 1. aja Strandhotel Bansin — Located in 0.1 km from Bansin Beach. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
- 2. SEETELHOTEL Kaiserstrand Beachhotel — 4.5-star hotel in 0.7 km from Bansin Beach. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
- 3. Hotel zur Post – ein Rovell Hotel — 4.5-star hotel in 0.8 km from Bansin Beach. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
- 4. Ostseehotel Villen Im Park – ein Rovell Hotel — 4-star hotel in 1.2 km from Bansin Beach. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 5. Hotel Wald und See — Located in 2.8 km from Bansin Beach. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
Where to stay near Bansin Beach?




1. aja Strandhotel Bansin
aja Strandhotel Bansin0.1 km from Bansin Beach
Gerd
CA $214
CA $239 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




2. SEETELHOTEL Kaiserstrand Beachhotel
SEETELHOTEL Kaiserstrand Beachhotel0.7 km from Bansin Beach
Manja
CA $206
CA $230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Hotel zur Post – ein Rovell Hotel
Hotel zur Post – ein Rovell Hotel0.8 km from Bansin Beach
Jacqueline
CA $222
CA $248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Ostseehotel Villen Im Park – ein Rovell Hotel
Ostseehotel Villen Im Park – ein Rovell Hotel1.2 km from Bansin Beach
Jan
CA $203
CA $229 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




5. Hotel Wald und See
Hotel Wald und See2.8 km from Bansin Beach
Manuela
CA $164
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Boje06
Boje062.7 km from Bansin Beach
Roland
CA $158
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Strandhotel Ostseeblick
Strandhotel Ostseeblick2.8 km from Bansin Beach
Dr Konstantin
CA $236
CA $262 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Aparthotel Tropenhaus Bansin
Aparthotel Tropenhaus Bansin0.8 km from Bansin Beach
Stephanie
CA $170
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotel Kaiserhof Heringsdorf
Hotel Kaiserhof Heringsdorf2.9 km from Bansin Beach
Thekla
CA $177
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




10. Hotel Balticpetite
Hotel Balticpetite3.2 km from Bansin Beach
CA $102
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. SEETELHOTEL Strandhotel Atlantic
SEETELHOTEL Strandhotel Atlantic0.8 km from Bansin Beach
Martin
CA $211
CA $235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




12. SEETELHOTEL Ostseeresidenz Heringsdorf
SEETELHOTEL Ostseeresidenz Heringsdorf2.9 km from Bansin Beach
Philipp
CA $133
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. SEETELHOTEL Ostseeresidenz Bansin
SEETELHOTEL Ostseeresidenz Bansin0.3 km from Bansin Beach
Ginett
CA $126
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Villa Esplanade mit Aurora
Villa Esplanade mit Aurora2.9 km from Bansin Beach
Josef
CA $136
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




15. SEETELHOTEL Pommerscher Hof
SEETELHOTEL Pommerscher Hof2.9 km from Bansin Beach
Stephan
CA $170
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




16. OSTKÜSTE - Nadler Hof Design Apartments
OSTKÜSTE - Nadler Hof Design Apartments5.3 km from Bansin Beach
Victoria
CA $93
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




17. OSTKÜSTE - Villa Staudt Design Apartments
OSTKÜSTE - Villa Staudt Design Apartments3.2 km from Bansin Beach
Carolin
CA $130
CA $208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Das Ahlbeck Hotel & Spa
Das Ahlbeck Hotel & Spa4.9 km from Bansin Beach
Jamal
CA $282
CA $311 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




19. Strandhotel Ostende
Strandhotel Ostende5.7 km from Bansin Beach
Florian
CA $266
CA $294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Wasserschloss Mellenthin
Wasserschloss Mellenthin10.1 km from Bansin Beach
Roy
CA $146
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Bansin Beach
Heringsdorf Pier
9.0/10 (483 reviews)
Heringsdorf Pier is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Heringsdorf, why not stop by during your stay.
Hans Werner Richter House
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
Hans Werner Richter House is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Seebad Bansin, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Seebad Bansin has to offer, head to Tropenhaus Bansin, Bansin Beach, and Heringsdorf Beach.
Tropenhaus Bansin
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you can't resist those cuddly critters you might want to pay a trip to Tropenhaus Bansin, one of the attractions in the heart of Seebad Bansin. If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Seebad Bansin, Kur- und Heilwald is nearby.
Museum Rolf Werner
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
The center of Seebad Bansin is home to cultural attractions like Museum Rolf Werner, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Seebad Bansin has to offer, head to Tropenhaus Bansin, Bansin Beach, and Heringsdorf Beach.
Museum Villa Irmgard
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Museum Villa Irmgard is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Heringsdorf, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Heringsdorf has to offer, head to Heringsdorf Beach, Heringsdorf Pier, and Tropenhaus Bansin.
Usedom Art Association
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Usedom Art Association in the heart of Heringsdorf. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Heringsdorf, you can easily walk to Museum Villa Irmgard.
Kur- und Heilwald
9.8/10 (9 reviews)
Kur- und Heilwald is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Heringsdorf, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Park Chopina and Park Zdrojowy, both nearby.
