Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Logthing on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Logthing consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Logthing
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Logthing at a glance
- 1. Hotel Brandan — 4.5-star hotel in 1.2 km from Logthing. Guest rating: 9.2/10 — Wonderful.
- 2. Havgrím Seaside Hotel 1948 — 3.5-star hotel in 0.6 km from Logthing. Guest rating: 9.4/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Hotel Føroyar — 4.5-star hotel in 1.7 km from Logthing. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
- 4. Hotel Hafnia — 4-star hotel in 0.3 km from Logthing. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
- 5. 62N Hotel — 3-star hotel in 0.4 km from Logthing. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
Where to stay near Logthing?




1. Hotel Brandan
Hotel Brandan1.2 km from Logthing
Stephen
CA $155
CA $163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Havgrím Seaside Hotel 1948
Havgrím Seaside Hotel 19480.6 km from Logthing
VALERIE
CA $188
CA $196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. Hotel Føroyar
Hotel Føroyar1.7 km from Logthing
Natalia
CA $163
CA $171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Hafnia
Hotel Hafnia0.3 km from Logthing
Juan Carlos
CA $140
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. 62N Hotel
62N Hotel0.4 km from Logthing
Martin
CA $108
CA $138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Hotel Tórshavn
Hotel Tórshavn0.3 km from Logthing
Lars
CA $140
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




7. 62N Guesthouse - City Center
62N Guesthouse - City Center0.5 km from Logthing
Bent
CA $130
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




8. Guesthouse In The Heart Of Tórshavn
Guesthouse In The Heart Of Tórshavn0.5 km from Logthing
Cecilia
CA $88
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. D.Í.G Gøta 31, ST.
D.Í.G Gøta 31, ST.0.4 km from Logthing
CA $118
CA $328 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Bøkjarabrekka
Bøkjarabrekka0.5 km from Logthing
CA $187
CA $472 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Landavegur 94A, 2.10
Landavegur 94A, 2.101.6 km from Logthing
CA $287
CA $553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Heimasta Horn 30,3,1
Heimasta Horn 30,3,12.1 km from Logthing
CA $287
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Heugsvegur 14, VM
Heugsvegur 14, VM1.1 km from Logthing
CA $287
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Broncks Apartments
Broncks Apartments0.3 km from Logthing
CA $341
CA $563 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




15. Hotel Runavik
Hotel Runavik11.6 km from Logthing
tamas
CA $188
CA $196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




16. Eyrgøta 40
Eyrgøta 4010.4 km from Logthing
CA $187
CA $610 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Logthing
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Brandan | 9.2 Wonderful 696 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Havgrím Seaside Hotel 1948 | 9.4 Exceptional 101 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Føroyar | 8.8 Excellent 976 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Hafnia | 8.8 Excellent 219 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 62N Hotel | 8.4 Very good 292 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Logthing
Torshavn Cathedral
8.6/10 (58 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Torshavn Cathedral— just one of the monuments in central Tórshavn.
Fort Skansin
8.6/10 (58 reviews)
Fort Skansin is just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tórshavn, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Glarsmiðjan
If museums are on your list of things to see, then you might want to head to Glarsmiðjan, located in the heart of Tórshavn.If you want to see more of the museums in Tórshavn, you can easily walk to Náttúrugripasavn.
Náttúrugripasavn
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Náttúrugripasavn is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Tórshavn, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Tórshavn has to offer, head to Torshavn Harbour, Torshavn Cathedral, and Fort Skansin.
Hoyvíks tjørn
Hoyvíks tjørn is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tórshavn, why not stop by during your stay.
Vidarlundin í Havn Park
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Vidarlundin í Havn Park is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Tórshavn, why not stop by during your stay.
Listasavn Føroya
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
If visiting museums in Tórshavn are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Listasavn Føroya. If you want to see more of the museums in Tórshavn, The National Museum of the Faroe Islands and Náttúrugripasavn aren't far.





