Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Bear Mountain on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Bear Mountain consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Photo by Rachel Elyse
Hotels near Bear Mountain
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Top 5 hotels near Bear Mountain at a glance
- 1. Little Bear Cottage — 2-star hotel in Moonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain! — 3-star hotel in 2.2 km from Bear Mountain. Guest rating: 9.6/10 — Exceptional.
- 3. Alpine Retreat — 2-star hotel in Moonridge, 2.7 km from Bear Mountain. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
- 4. The Bear House — 2-star hotel in Moonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
- 5. Zen Den — 2-star hotel in Moonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
Where to stay near Bear Mountain?




1. Little Bear Cottage
Little Bear CottageMoonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain
Rafaela
CA $157
CA $581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!
Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain!2.2 km from Bear Mountain
Ruth
CA $200
CA $531 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Alpine Retreat
Alpine RetreatMoonridge, 2.7 km from Bear Mountain
Markjoseph
CA $196
CA $591 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. The Bear House
The Bear HouseMoonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain
ARMEN
CA $446
CA $935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Zen Den
Zen DenMoonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain
Benjamin
CA $205
CA $594 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. A Woodsy Mountain Retreat
A Woodsy Mountain RetreatMoonridge, 2.2 km from Bear Mountain
Francisco
CA $202
CA $551 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Wolf Cub Cabin#1946
Wolf Cub Cabin#19462.6 km from Bear Mountain
Ryan
CA $154
CA $426 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Rest N Relax Inn
Rest N Relax InnMoonridge, 3.2 km from Bear Mountain
Diana
CA $178
CA $633 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Cornerstone Cabin
Cornerstone Cabin2.8 km from Bear Mountain
Anonymous traveller
CA $188
CA $535 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Lunar Lodge
Lunar LodgeMoonridge, 1.8 km from Bear Mountain
CA $187
CA $615 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. The Moonridge Escape
The Moonridge EscapeMoonridge, 2.3 km from Bear Mountain
CA $201
CA $589 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Gnome Chalet
Gnome ChaletMoonridge, 2.4 km from Bear Mountain
CA $178
CA $701 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Bears Eye View
Bears Eye View2.2 km from Bear Mountain
CA $253
CA $746 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




14. Moonlight Memories
Moonlight MemoriesMoonridge, 2.9 km from Bear Mountain
CA $198
CA $609 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Bear State of Mind
Bear State of MindMoonridge, 3 km from Bear Mountain
CA $253
CA $629 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Peaceful Pines Panorama
Peaceful Pines PanoramaMoonridge, 2.1 km from Bear Mountain
CA $223
CA $574 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Club View Pines #2105
Club View Pines #21052.3 km from Bear Mountain
Eleazar
CA $155
CA $379 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




18. Meandering moose
Meandering moose3.2 km from Bear Mountain
CA $244
CA $639 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. 5 Kern's Cabin
5 Kern's CabinMoonridge, 2 km from Bear Mountain
CA $207
CA $556 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. The Lazy JT Ranch
The Lazy JT RanchMoonridge, 2.8 km from Bear Mountain
CA $258
CA $581 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Bear Mountain
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Little Bear Cottage | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Whispering Pines Walk to Bear Mountain! | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Alpine Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bear House | 10.0 Exceptional 2 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zen Den | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View |
Other landmarks near Bear Mountain
Chair 8
Chair 8 is 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from central Big Bear Lake, why not stop by during your stay.
Chair 4
Chair 4 is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from central Big Bear Lake, why not stop by during your stay.
Chair 3
Chair 3 is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Big Bear Lake, why not stop by during your stay.
Chair 2
Chair 2 is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Big Bear Lake, why not stop by during your stay.
Access Express Lift
Access Express Lift is 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Big Bear Lake, why not stop by during your stay.
Chair 7
Upper Moonridge is home to Chair 7, so why not stop by during your stay in Big Bear Lake.
Chair 5
Chair 5 is 3.1 mi (5 km) from central Big Bear Lake, why not stop by during your stay.
Bear Mountain Express Lift
9.0/10 (121 reviews)
Bear Mountain Express Lift is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Big Bear Lake, why not stop by during your stay.





