Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Ponent Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Ponent Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Ponent Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Ponent Beach at a glance
- 1. PortAventura Hotel Colorado - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land — 4-star hotel in 3.1 km from Ponent Beach. Guest rating: 9.0/10 — Wonderful.
- 2. Blaumar Hotel Salou — 4-star hotel in Salou City Centre, 0.5 km from Ponent Beach. Guest rating: 8.6/10 — Excellent.
- 3. H10 Salauris Palace — 4-star hotel in 1.5 km from Ponent Beach. Guest rating: 8.6/10 — Excellent.
- 4. Hotel Best Maritim — 4-star hotel in 1.5 km from Ponent Beach. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 5. Apartamentos Turisticos Augustus — 3-star hotel in 1.3 km from Ponent Beach. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
Where to stay near Ponent Beach?




1. PortAventura Hotel Colorado - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Colorado - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land3.1 km from Ponent Beach
Thierry
CA $233
CA $263 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Blaumar Hotel Salou
Blaumar Hotel SalouSalou City Centre, 0.5 km from Ponent Beach
Sylvia
CA $103
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. H10 Salauris Palace
H10 Salauris Palace1.5 km from Ponent Beach
Leah
CA $117
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Hotel Best Maritim
Hotel Best Maritim1.5 km from Ponent Beach
jacinta
CA $86
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Apartamentos Turisticos Augustus
Apartamentos Turisticos Augustus1.3 km from Ponent Beach
Anonymous traveller
CA $77
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Alannia Salou Resort
Alannia Salou Resort2.1 km from Ponent Beach
Francisco
CA $66
CA $78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




7. Ohtels Belvedere
Ohtels BelvedereSalou City Centre, 1.4 km from Ponent Beach
Joseph
CA $101
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Ponient Dorada Palace by PortAventura World
Ponient Dorada Palace by PortAventura World1.6 km from Ponent Beach
Ana
CA $131
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. PortAventura Hotel Caribe - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land
PortAventura Hotel Caribe - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land1.7 km from Ponent Beach
Monika
CA $190
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Salou Sunset (Adults Recommended) by Pierre & Vacances
Hotel Salou Sunset (Adults Recommended) by Pierre & VacancesSalou City Centre, 2 km from Ponent Beach
Lewis
CA $71
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Planas
Hotel PlanasSalou City Centre, 0.2 km from Ponent Beach
Sam
CA $108
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. 4R Salou Park Resort I
4R Salou Park Resort ISalou City Centre, 1.5 km from Ponent Beach
James
CA $107
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. H10 Salou Princess
H10 Salou PrincessSalou City Centre, 1.2 km from Ponent Beach
Dean
CA $98
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Las Vegas
Las VegasSalou City Centre, 1.5 km from Ponent Beach
Mukesh
CA $153
CA $175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Planas
PlanasSalou City Centre, 0.2 km from Ponent Beach
Mark
CA $240
CA $269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Medplaya Hotel Calypso
Medplaya Hotel Calypso2.1 km from Ponent Beach
guy
CA $134
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Ohtels Vila Romana
Ohtels Vila Romana1.5 km from Ponent Beach
Celine
CA $121
CA $139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




18. 4R Salou Park Resort II
4R Salou Park Resort IISalou City Centre, 1.7 km from Ponent Beach
Lucyna
CA $101
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Mas La Boella
Mas La Boella7.4 km from Ponent Beach
Brett
CA $246
CA $277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Hotel Pigal
Hotel Pigal11 km from Ponent Beach
Evangeline
CA $74
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Compare popular hotels close to Ponent Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() PortAventura Hotel Colorado - Includes unlimited access to PortAventura Park & 1 day access to Ferrari Land | 9.0 Wonderful 209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Blaumar Hotel Salou | 8.6 Excellent 502 reviews | View | |||||
![]() H10 Salauris Palace | 8.6 Excellent 387 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Best Maritim | 8.4 Very good 189 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apartamentos Turisticos Augustus | 8.4 Very good 5 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ponent Beach
Nautical Club of Salou
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
You can stroll along Nautical Club of Salou for relaxing water views when you're in Salou City Centre. If you carry on walking you'll get to Ponent Beach, Llevant Beach, and Capellans Beach for some more water views.
Torre Vella
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Torre Vella— just one of the monuments in Salou City Centre. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Cybernetic Fountain
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
Salou City Centre is home to Cybernetic Fountain, so why not stop by during your stay in Salou. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Llevant Beach
8.6/10 (373 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Llevant Beach in the heart of Salou. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ponent Beach, just a short walk away.
Municipal Theatre Auditorium
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Municipal Theatre Auditorium is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Salou, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, José Carreras Auditorium isn't far.
Barenys Roman Villa
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
Barenys Roman Villa is just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Salou, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Platja Cap de Sant Pere
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Platja Cap de Sant Pere located 3 mi (4.8 km) from central Cambrils. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ponent Beach, Vilafortuny Beach, and Llevant Beach, located nearby.
Illuminated Fountain
8.6/10 (211 reviews)
Salou City Centre is home to Illuminated Fountain, so why not stop by during your stay in Salou. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?





