Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Carcans Beach on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Carcans Beach consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Carcans Beach
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Carcans Beach at a glance
- 1. Hôtel Vitalparc, The Originals Collection — 4-star hotel in 11.9 km from Carcans Beach. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
- 2. Hôtel les Pins — 2-star hotel in 13.8 km from Carcans Beach. Guest rating: 8.8/10 — Excellent.
- 3. Pierre & Vacances Résidence Bleu Marine — Located in 11.3 km from Carcans Beach. Guest rating: 8.2/10 — Very good.
- 4. Azureva Lacanau — 3-star hotel in 15.7 km from Carcans Beach. Guest rating: 6.8/10 — Good.
Where to stay near Carcans Beach?




1. Hôtel Vitalparc, The Originals Collection
Hôtel Vitalparc, The Originals Collection11.9 km from Carcans Beach
Arielle
CA $178
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hôtel les Pins
Hôtel les Pins13.8 km from Carcans Beach
PAUL
CA $107
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Pierre & Vacances Résidence Bleu Marine
Pierre & Vacances Résidence Bleu Marine11.3 km from Carcans Beach
fiona
CA $97
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




4. Azureva Lacanau
Azureva Lacanau15.7 km from Carcans Beach
vladlena
CA $65
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Other landmarks near Carcans Beach
Plage de Bombannes
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Plage de Bombannes, located 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from central Carcans. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Plage de Maubuisson, Carcans Beach, and Plage de Montaut.
Plage de Maubuisson
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Plage de Maubuisson in the heart of Maubuisson. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Plage de Montaut located nearby.
Plage de Montaut
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Plage de Montaut is a spot you might want to check out, located 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from central Carcans. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Plage de Maubuisson located nearby.
Étang de Cousseau
Étang de Cousseau is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from central Lacanau, why not stop by during your stay.
Etang de Cousseau Nature Reserve
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
Etang de Cousseau Nature Reserve is 5 mi (8.1 km) from central Lacanau, why not stop by during your stay.
Ardilouse-Lacanau Golf
10.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to play some rounds at Ardilouse-Lacanau Golf, located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Lacanau-Ocean. If Ardilouse-Lacanau Golf doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Golf and Mini Golf UCPA Baganais is also nearby.
