Properties are selected based on real traveler reviews and popularity among guests who’ve booked a night near Murree Hills on Hotels.com. These hotels close to Murree Hills consistently deliver on quality, location and traveler experience. Last updated on .
Hotels near Murree Hills
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Top 5 hotels near Murree Hills at a glance
- 1. The Vibe By Ambiance — 3-star hotel in 1.4 km from Murree Hills. Guest rating: 10/10 — Exceptional.
- 2. Grand Taj Hotel — 3.5-star hotel in 2.5 km from Murree Hills. Guest rating: 8.6/10 — Excellent.
- 3. Lockwood Hotel Murree — 3-star hotel in 2.2 km from Murree Hills. Guest rating: 8.4/10 — Very good.
- 4. Cecil Murree — 4-star hotel in 2.2 km from Murree Hills. Guest rating: 8.0/10 — Very good.
- 5. ZAR Luxury Suites Murree — 2-star hotel in 1.5 km from Murree Hills. Guest rating: 7.8/10 — Good.
Where to stay near Murree Hills?




1. The Vibe By Ambiance
The Vibe By Ambiance1.4 km from Murree Hills
Jannat
CA $77
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Grand Taj Hotel
Grand Taj Hotel2.5 km from Murree Hills
SHAHNAZ
CA $41
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Lockwood Hotel Murree
Lockwood Hotel Murree2.2 km from Murree Hills
Khawaja Umer
CA $78
CA $84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




4. Cecil Murree
Cecil Murree2.2 km from Murree Hills
Michelle
CA $95
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. ZAR Luxury Suites Murree
ZAR Luxury Suites Murree1.5 km from Murree Hills
Khawaja
CA $71
CA $77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. The Montage Signature Hotel
The Montage Signature Hotel1.9 km from Murree Hills
CA $81
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Pinemont Hotel
Pinemont Hotel1.3 km from Murree Hills
CA $89
CA $96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Rashha Suites
Rashha Suites1.1 km from Murree Hills
CA $77
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Butt Tourist Inn
Butt Tourist Inn2.3 km from Murree Hills
CA $24
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Pleasant View Murree
Pleasant View Murree1.9 km from Murree Hills
CA $25
CA $27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Pinemont Hotel Murree
Pinemont Hotel Murree1.3 km from Murree Hills
CA $83
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




12. Pasha Nova
Pasha Nova0.8 km from Murree Hills
CA $141
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Royal Serviced Cottages
Royal Serviced Cottages0.6 km from Murree Hills
CA $140
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Al Marhaba Inn Hotel
Al Marhaba Inn Hotel2.3 km from Murree Hills
CA $29
CA $31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Ultra Luxury Boutique Apartment - Murree
Ultra Luxury Boutique Apartment - Murree1.5 km from Murree Hills
CA $274
CA $296 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Ramada by Wyndham Murree Lower Topa Resort
Ramada by Wyndham Murree Lower Topa Resort3.8 km from Murree Hills
Tariq
CA $145
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Shangrila Resort Hotel Murree
Shangrila Resort Hotel Murree3.6 km from Murree Hills
Mohammad
CA $82
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Pearl Continental Bhurban
Pearl Continental Bhurban6.2 km from Murree Hills
Imad
CA $145
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. On Cloud Resort
On Cloud Resort4.9 km from Murree Hills
Muzammil
CA $32
CA $35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Shangrila Hotels Changla Gali
Shangrila Hotels Changla Gali8.7 km from Murree Hills
Noor
CA $86
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Murree Hills
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Vibe By Ambiance | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Taj Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lockwood Hotel Murree | 8.4 Very good 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cecil Murree | 8.0 Very good 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZAR Luxury Suites Murree | 7.8 Good 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Murree Hills

Mall Road
7.8/10 (28 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Mall Road when in Murree.

Mushkpuri Peak
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to head out to Mushkpuri Peak for some fresh mountain air and a bird's-eye view of Abbottabad.
Kashmir Point
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Kashmir Point— just one of the monuments located 25.4 mi (40.9 km) from the center of Islamabad.
Pindi Point
7.4/10 (16 reviews)
If you want to stretch your legs and breathe in some fresh mountain air, head out to Pindi Point for a bird's-eye view of Murree.
Patriata Cable Car
9.4/10 (13 reviews)
Patriata Cable Car is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Patriata, why not stop by during your stay.
Ayubia Chairlift
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Ayubia Chairlift is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Khānspur, why not stop by during your stay.
Ayubia National Park
Get friendly with the flora and fauna and spend the day at Ayubia National Park located 13.2 mi (21.2 km) from central Abbottabad. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Lalazar Park, located nearby.
Pipeline Walking Track
Travelers who enjoy the great outdoors might want to go to Pipeline Walking Track, located 12.3 mi (19.8 km) from central Abbottabad.
If you like Pipeline Walking Track and want to stay outside, head to Ayubia National Park which is also in Abbottabad.





